UCBig09seq: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iG086 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0284 | | iG086 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0284 | ||
|| Clone 1 || ca56 || | || Clone 1 || ca56 || bad read || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG086 | iG086]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iG087 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0306 | | iG087 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0306 | ||
|| Clone 1 || ca56 || | || Clone 1 || ca56 || bad read || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG087 | iG087]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iG088 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0314 | | iG088 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0314 | ||
|| Clone 1 || ca56 || | || Clone 1 || ca56 || bad read || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG088 | iG088]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iG089 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0337 | | iG089 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0337 | ||
|| Clone 1 || ca56 || | || Clone 1 || ca56 || bad read || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG089 | iG089]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iG090 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0351 | | iG090 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0351 | ||
|| Clone 1 || ca56 || | || Clone 1 || ca56 || bad read || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG090 | iG090]] | ||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG092 || 9/18/2009 || pBca9495AC-F09ig0284 | |||
|| Clone 1 || G00101 || results || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG092 | iG092]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | |||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | | iG091 || 9/17/2009 || pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | ||
|| Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | || Clone 2 || G00101 || perfect || [[UCB_ig09seq/iG/iG091 | iG091]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:26, 18 September 2009
Use the following excel file to generate the wiki text that will be pasted into your sequencing log:
Read | Date | Plasmid | Clone # | Oligo | Result | File | |
Sig001 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig1 | 1 | ca998 | bad read | Sig001 | |
Sig002 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig1 | 1 | G00101 | bad read | Sig002 | |
Sig003 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig171 | 1 | ca998 | other sequence | Sig003 | |
Sig004 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig171 | 1 | G00101 | other sequence | Sig004 | |
Sig005 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig249 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Sig005 | |
Sig006 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig310 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Sig006 | |
Sig007 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig310 | 1 | G00101 | perfect | Sig007 | |
Sig008 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig318 | 1 | ca998 | point mutation at 220 | Sig008 | |
Sig009 | 6/26/09 | pBca9523-ig318 | 1 | G00101 | point mutation at 217 | Sig009 | |
Sig010 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig302 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Point Mutation: Ala-Val | Sig010 | |
Sig011 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig302 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Point Mutation: Ser-Proline | Sig011 | |
Sig012 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig306 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig012 | |
Sig013 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig306 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig013 | |
Sig014 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence | Sig014 | |
Sig015 | 6/28/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Other Sequence | Sig015 | |
Sig016 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig1 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig016 | |
Sig017 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig1 | 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig017 | |
Sig018 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig27 | 1 | ca998 | Deletion-Large | Sig018 | |
Sig019 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig27 | 1 | G00101 | Deletion-Large | Sig019 | |
Sig020 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | 1 | ca998 | Deletion-6 | Sig020 | |
Sig021 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | 1 | G00101 | Deletion-6 | Sig021 | |
Sig022 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence/Bad Read | Sig022 | |
Sig023 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | 1 | G00101 | Other Sequence/Bad Read | Sig023 | |
Sig024 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig113 | 1 | ca998 | Bad Read | Sig024 | |
Sig025 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig129 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig025 | |
Sig026 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig137 | 1 | ca998 | Deletion-Large | Sig026 | |
Sig027 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig145 | 1 | ca998 | Delection- 1 Codon | Sig027 | |
Sig028 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig145 | 1 | G00101 | Deletion- 1 Codon | Sig028 | |
Sig029 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | 1 | ca998 | Bad Read | Sig029 | |
Sig030 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | 1 | G00101 | Bad Read | Sig030 | |
Sig031 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig201 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig031 | |
Sig032 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig207 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig032 | |
Sig033 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence | Sig033 | |
Sig034 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig261 | 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence | Sig034 | |
Sig035 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig314 | 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence | Sig035 | |
Sig036 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig314 | 1 | G00101 | Other Sequence | Sig036 | |
Sig037 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig318 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect partial | Sig037 | |
Sig038 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig318 | 1 | G00101 | Perfect partial | Sig038 | |
Sig039 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | 1 | ca998 | short read/Other Sequence | Sig039 | |
Sig040 | 6/29/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | 1 | G00101 | Other Sequence | Sig040 | |
Eig041 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig326 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect/Weak Signal | Eig041 | |
Eig042 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig282 | 1 | ca998 | Other sequence | Eig042 | |
Eig043 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig278 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Eig043 | |
Eig044 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig278 | 1 | G00101 |
perfect || Eig044 | ||
Eig045 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig279 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Eig045 | |
Eig046 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig279 | 1 | G00101 | perfect | Eig046 | |
Eig047 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig281 | 1 | ca998 | Perfect Partial (error in read- was corrected) | Eig047 | |
Eig048 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig281 | 1 | G00101 | Perfect Partial (error in read- was corrected) | Eig047 | Eig048 |
Eig049 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig280 | 1 | ca998 | Other Sequence | Eig049 | |
Eig050 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig280 | 1 | G00101 | Other SEquence | Eig050 | |
Eig051 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig283 | 1 | ca998 | Missense Mutation | Eig047 | Eig051 |
Eig052 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig283 | 1 | G00101 | Missense Mutation | Eig047 | Eig052 |
Eig053 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig328 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Eig053 | |
Eig054 | 6/30/09 | pBca9523-B09ig328 | 1 | G00101 | perfect | Eig054 | |
Eig055 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig277 | 1 | ca998 | perfect | Eig055 | |
Eig056 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig324 | 1 | ca998 | perfect partial (faded signal last ~25 bp) | Eig056 | |
Sig057 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig27 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-Large | Sig057 | |
Sig058 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig27 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Deletion-Large | Sig058 | |
Sig059 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-1 bp | Sig059 | |
Sig060 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Deletion-1 bp | Sig060 | |
Sig061 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig302 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Point Mutation-Val->Ala | Sig061 | |
Sig062 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig302 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Point Mutation-Val->Ala | Sig062 | |
Sig063 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig113 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig063 | |
Sig064 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig121 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-1 bp | Sig064 | |
Sig065 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-5 bp | Sig065 | |
Sig066 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Deletion-5 bp | Sig066 | |
Sig067 | Clone # | oligo | result | Sig067 | |||
Sig068 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig121 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-1 bp | Sig068 | |
Sig069 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig137 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Deletion-Large | Sig069 | |
Sig070 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig145 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig070 | |
Sig071 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig145 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig071 | |
Sig072 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Two Single Nucleotide Deletions | Sig072 | |
Sig073 | 7/1/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Two Single Nucleotide Deletions | Sig073 | |
Sig074 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect Partial- with a misread at 761 | Sig074 | |
Sig075 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig322 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect Partial | Sig075 | |
Sig076 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig076 | |
Sig077 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig79 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig077 | |
Sig078 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig137 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig078 | |
Sig079 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Not Present | Sig079 | |
Sig080 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig171 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect-Entire Part Visible | Sig080 | |
Sig081 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig081 | |
Sig082 | 7/2/09 | pBca9523-B09ig57 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig082 | |
Sig083 | 7/3/09 | pBca9523-B09ig280 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig083 | |
Sig084 | 7/3/09 | pBca9523-B09ig280 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig084 | |
Sig085 | 7/3/09 | pBca9523-B09ig282 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig085 | |
Sig086 | 7/3/09 | pBca9523-B09ig283 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Missense Mutation | Sig086 | |
Sig087 | 7/4/09 | pBca9523-B09ig314 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig087 | |
Sig088 | 7/4/09 | pBca9523-B09ig314 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig088 | |
Sig089 | 7/4/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Other seq - parent vector | Sig089 | |
Sig090 | 7/4/09 | pBca9523-B09ig261 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig090 | |
Sig091 | 7/6/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | ca998 | other seq - parent vector | Sig091 | |
Sig092 | 7/6/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | ca998 | other seq - parent vector | Sig092 | |
Sig093 | 7/8/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig093 | |
Sig094 | 7/9/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | Sig094 | |
Sig095 | 7/9/09 | pBca9523-B09ig239 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect | Sig095 | |
Sig096 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052CA-Bca1363 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect Partial | Sig096 | |
Sig097 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052CA-Bca1363 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | Sig097 | |
Sig098 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052CA-Bca1092 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Perfect Part | Sig098 | |
Sig099 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0024 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Sig099 | |
Sig100 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0024 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | Sig100 | |
Sig101 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0040 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Sig101 | |
Sig102 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0040 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | Sig102 | |
Sig103 | 7/18/09 | pBdr052KC-B09ig113 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Sig103 | |
Eig104 | 7/20/09 | Bdr0078 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Eig104 | |
Eig105 | 7/20/09 | Bdr0011 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Eig105 | |
Eig106 | 7/20/09 | K12212 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Eig106 | |
Sig107 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0003 | Clone 1 | G00101 | wrong part, is actually C09ig0007 | Sig107 | |
Sig108 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0001 | Clone 1 | ca56 | perfect partial | Sig108 | |
Sig109 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0001 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig109 | |
Sig110 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0027 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect | Sig110 | |
Sig111 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0102 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig111 | |
Sig112 | 7/23/09 | pBdr052KA-C09ig0043 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig112 | |
Sig113 | 7/24/09 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0003 (B1) | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect assembly of Bca1363 with <SOD>, but <SOD> is not the correct part, we were supposed to assemble <mgfp> | Sig113 | |
Sig114 | 7/24/09 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0007 (C1) | Clone 1 | G00101 | Also perfect assembly of Bca1363 with <SOD>, C09ig0007 is in two wells :( | Sig114 | |
Eig115 | 7/24/09 | K12212 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Eig115 | |
Eig116 | 7/24/09 | K12212 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | Eig116 | |
Sig117 | 7/24/09 | pBdr052CK-B09ig239 (BasicAssembleM1 F1) | Clone 1 | G00101 | very short read, but it is the correct <mgfp> part | Sig117 | |
Sig118 | 7/24/09 | pBdr052CK-B09ig239 (BasicAssembleRL1 C1) | Clone 1 | G00101 | Also very short read, but this is the <SOD> part. The switch was made in going from BasicAssembleM1 to BasicAssembleRL1 | Sig118 | |
Sig119 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0011 | Clone 1 | G00101 | parent bleed through of C09ig0001 | Sig119 | |
Sig120 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0024 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig120 | |
Sig121 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0125 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial but the sequence is to short to see the junction we are interested in | Sig121 | |
Sig122 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0141 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig122 | |
Sig123 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0159 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig123 | |
Sig124 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0177 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | Sig124 | |
Sig125 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0180 | Clone 1 | G00101 | wrong autotransporter, is <Hia AtD> instead of upaG_short | Sig125 | |
Sig126 | 7/25/09 | F09ig0205 | Clone 1 | G00101 | parent bleed through of C09ig0009 | Sig126 | |
Sig038 | Date | Plasmid | Clone # | Oligo | Result | Sig038 | |
Sig039 | Date | Plasmid | Clone # | Oligo | Result | Sig039 | |
Sig040 | Date | Plasmid | Clone # | Oligo | Result | Sig040 | |
Sig130 | 7/20/09 | C09ig0021 | Clone #1 | G00101 | Perfect partial | Sig130 | |
Sig131 | 7/20/09 | C09ig0022 | Clone #1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig131 | |
Sig132 | 7/20/09 | C09ig0023 | Clone #1 | G00101 | Perfect | Sig132 | |
Next set of sequencing
Read | Date | Plasmid | Clone # | Oligo | Result | File |
iG001 | 7/27/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0179 (D3) | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect read of F09ig00178 <pcryo 1125 AtD> but was supposed to be <Hia AtD> | iG001 |
iG002 | 7/27/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0197 (E8) | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect read, it is definitely <upaG_short> | iG002 |
iG003 | 7/27/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0125 (A4) | Clone 2 | ca998 | perfect partial | iG003 |
iG004 | 7/27/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0125 (A4) | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect partial | iG004 |
iG005 | 7/27/2009 | pBdr052AK-B09ig239? <mgfp> | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect read | iG005 |
iG006 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0205 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect partial | iG006 |
iG007 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0028 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Parent vector bleed through again, is there a problem with espP(beta) | iG007 |
iG008 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0003 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Parent vector again | iG008 |
iG009 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0171 | Clone 1 | G00101 | parent vector | iG009 |
iG010 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0035 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial, saw good junction | iG010 |
iG011 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0053 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial, saw good junctions | iG011 |
iG012 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0067 | Clone 1 | ca56 | hella weird, not matching up in the prepro or anything after pbad, i think this is because there are two ca56 sites in the plasmid | iG012 |
iG013 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0081 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect read | iG013 |
iG014 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0099 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect partial | iG014 |
iG015 | 7/28/2009 | pBdr052CA-F09ig0113 | Clone 1 | ca56 | also hella weird, no more sequencing with ca56 | iG015 |
iG016 | 7/30/2009 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0003 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG016 |
iG017 | 7/31/2009 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0003 | Clone 2 | G00101 | Result | iG017 |
iG018 | 7/31/2009 | pBdr052CK-C09ig0003 | Clone 3 | G00101 | Result | iG018 |
iG019 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0005 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Result | iG019 |
iG020 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0005 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG020 |
iG021 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0023 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Result | iG021 |
iG022 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0023 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG022 |
iG023 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0041 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Result | iG023 |
iG024 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0041 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG024 |
iG025 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0059 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Result | iG025 |
iG026 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0059 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG026 |
iG027 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0078 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Result | iG027 |
iG028 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0078 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Result | iG028 |
iG029 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0139 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect sequence of <cel3A!> cant see the junction to the displayer | iG029 |
iG030 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0139 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect sequence if this is F09ig0141 (displayer switch of <az01653> to <cl02356>) | iG030 |
iG031 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0157 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect partial sequence of <cel5B!> cant see junction to the displayer | iG031 |
iG032 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0157 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect sequence if this is F09ig0161 (displayer switch of <OprF> to <Pcryo_1225 AtD>) | iG032 |
iG033 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0175 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect partial sequence of <cel9A!> cent see junction to the displayer | iG033 |
iG034 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0175 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect sequence if this is F09ig0184 (displayer switch of <cl02356> to <ehaB>) | iG034 |
iG035 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0193 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect partial sequence of <cel6!> cant see junction to the displayer | iG035 |
iG036 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0193 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect sequence of F09ig0193, <VtaA11 AtD> is correct | iG036 |
iG037 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0005 | Clone 2 | ca56 | short read | iG037 |
iG038 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0005 | Clone 2 | G00101 | short read | iG038 |
iG039 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0023 | Clone 2 | ca56 | Perfect partial of <gliaden binding scfv> | iG039 |
iG040 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0023 | Clone 2 | G00101 | Richard accidentally did another forward read with ca56, we got another perfect partial | iG040 |
iG041 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0213 | Clone 2 | ca56 | Forward read of <gliaden binding scFv> | iG041 |
iG042 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0213 | Clone 2 | G00101 | Another richard mess up with a ca56 read, and this is <gliaden binding scfv> | iG042 |
iG043 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0231 | Clone 2 | ca56 | Perfect read, <EILD> and <upa_G> are correct | iG043 |
iG044 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0231 | Clone 2 | G00101 | another perfect read | iG044 |
iG045 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0250 | Clone 2 | ca56 | Result | iG045 |
iG046 | 8/6/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0250 | Clone 2 | G00101 | Result | iG046 |
iG047 | 8/7/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0213 | Clone 2 | ca56 | Bad Read | iG047 |
iG048 | 8/7/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0213 | Clone 2 | G00101 | This is KILR and Hia AtD, but there are 2 point mutations in the KILR section of the gene | iG048 |
iG049 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0261 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect Read, one point mutation, but it is probably an artifact of the sequencing (extra G in a string) | iG049 |
iG050 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0261 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect Read | iG050 |
iG051 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0263 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect Read | iG051 |
iG052 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0263 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect Read | iG052 |
iG053 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0265 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Perfect Read | iG053 |
iG054 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0265 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Perfect Read | iG054 |
iG055 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0269 | Clone 1 | ca56 | Good read | iG055 |
iG056 | 8/11/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0269 | Clone 1 | G00101 | Good Read | iG056 |
ig003-2-1 | 8-6-09 | Plasmid | Clone # | G00101 | perfect | iG039 |
ig003-2-2 | 8-6-09 | Plasmid | Clone # | G00101 | perfect | iG040 |
ig003-2-4 | 8-6-09 | Plasmid | Clone # | G00101 | perfect | iG041 |
ig003-3-3 | 8-6-09 | Plasmid | Clone # | G00101 | perfect | iG039 |
ig003-3-4 | 8-6-09 | Plasmid | Clone # | G00101 | perfect | iG040 |
iG059 | 8/12/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0037 | Clone 2 | ca998 | A few point mutations, cant see the junction to dblterm but it is TshA | iG059 |
iG060 | 8/12/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0033 | Clone 1 | ca998 | Result | iG060 |
iG062 | 8/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 1 | ca56 | perfect | iG062 |
iG063 | 8/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect | iG063 |
iG064 | 8/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 2 | ca56 | perfect | iG064 |
iG065 | 8/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 2 | G00101 | bad read | iG065 |
iG066 | 8/27/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 3 | ca56 | perfect | iG066 |
iG067 | 8/27/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0274 | Clone 3 | G00101 | perfect | iG067 |
iG068 | 8/31/2009 | pBad-T7RNAP | Clone 1 | ca56 | result | iG068 |
iG069 | 8/31/2009 | pBad-T7RNAP | Clone 2 | ca56 | result | iG069 |
iG070 | 8/31/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0121 | Clone 1 | ca56 | results | iG070 |
iG071 | 8/31/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0121 | Clone 1 | G00101 | results | iG071 |
iG072 | 9/01/2009 | pBad-T7RNAP | Clone 1 | ca56 | result | iG072 |
iG073 | 9/01/2009 | pBad-T7RNAP | Clone 2 | ca56 | results | iG073 |
iG074 | 9/2/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0121 | Clone 1 | ca56 | results | iG074 |
iG075 | 9/2/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0121 | Clone 1 | G00101 | results | iG075 |
iG076 | 9/14/2009 | pBca9594AK-C09ig0129 | Clone 1 | g00101 | bad read | iG076 |
iG077 | 9/14/2009 | pBca9495AK-C09ig0130 | Clone 1 | g00101 | bad read | iG077 |
iG078 | 9/14/2009 | pBca9495AK-C09ig0131 | Clone 1 | g00101 | bad read | iG078 |
iG079 | 9/14/2009 | pBca9495AK-C09ig0132 | Clone 1 | g00101 | bad read | iG079 |
iG080 | 9/14/2009 | pBca9495AK-C09ig0139 | Clone 1 | g00101 | bad read | iG080 |
iG081 | 9/15/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0019 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect | iG081 |
iG082 | 9/15/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0020 | Clone 1 | G00101 | perfect | iG082 |
iG083 | 9/15/2009 | plBca9495AC-C09ig0021 | Clone 1 | G00101 | good read, one extra G in the read, but it comes after a string of Gs and is probably just a miss read | iG083 |
iG084 | 9/15/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 1 | G00101 | bad read | iG084 |
iG085 | 9/15/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0023 | Clone 1 | G00101 | very very perfect | iG085 |
iG086 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0284 | Clone 1 | ca56 | bad read | iG086 |
iG087 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0306 | Clone 1 | ca56 | bad read | iG087 |
iG088 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0314 | Clone 1 | ca56 | bad read | iG088 |
iG089 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0337 | Clone 1 | ca56 | bad read | iG089 |
iG090 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0351 | Clone 1 | ca56 | bad read | iG090 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG092 | 9/18/2009 | pBca9495AC-F09ig0284 | Clone 1 | G00101 | results | iG092 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |
iG091 | 9/17/2009 | pBca9495AC-C09ig0022 | Clone 2 | G00101 | perfect | iG091 |