Talk:BE TA Training(Su15):Homepage: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
===Group assignments=== | ===Group assignments=== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''GROUPS''' | |||
|'''BUILDING-ROOM NUMBER''' | |||
|'''FACULTY''' | |||
|'''TRAINEES''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|16-614 | |||
|Noreen Lyell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|16-220 | |||
|Forest White | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|56-154 | |||
|Scott Manalis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
===Problem sign-up=== | ===Problem sign-up=== |
Revision as of 13:07, 30 August 2015
Reflect on learning and teaching
GROUPS | TRAINEES |
1 | Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. |
2 | Claire D., Manu K., Alex W., and Andy T. |
3 | Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. |
4 | Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. |
5 | Brett B., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. |
6 | Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. |
Discussion with TA mentors
GROUPS | MENTOR(S) | TRAINEES |
1 | Tahoura S. | Andee W., George S. |
2 | Naveen M. and Breanna S. | Stephanie W., Aaron D., Brett G., Ross J., |
3 | Kevin S. and Adrienne R. | Alex W., Manu K., Khoi N., Emerson G., and Galit F. |
4 | Andrew C. and Bo Q. | Julia J., Nader M., Jay Y., Malvika V., Kyle Y., Alison T., Tushar K, and Deniz A. |
Teaching practice and feedback
Group assignments
GROUPS | BUILDING-ROOM NUMBER | FACULTY | TRAINEES |
1 | 16-614 | Noreen Lyell | |
2 | 16-220 | Forest White | |
3 | 56-154 | Scott Manalis |