Talk:BE TA Training(Su15):Homepage: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Reflect on learning and teaching== | ==Reflect on learning and teaching== | ||
===Group assignments=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''GROUPS''' | |||
|'''TRAINEES''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Claire D., Manu K., Alex W., and Andy T. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Brett B., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==Discussion with TA mentors== | ==Discussion with TA mentors== | ||
===Group assignments=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''GROUPS''' | |||
|'''MENTOR(S)''' | |||
|'''TRAINEES''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Tahoura S. | |||
|Andee W., George S., Linyi G., and Alex B. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Naveen M. and Breanna S. | |||
|Stephanie W., Aaron D., Brett G., Ross J., Paul R., and Andy T. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Kevin S. and Adrienne R. | |||
|Alex W., Manu K., Khoi N., Emerson G., Claire D., and Galit F. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Andrew C. and Bo Q. | |||
|Julia J., Nader M., Jay Y., Malvika V., Kyle Y., Alison T., Tushar K, and Deniz A. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==Teaching practice and feedback== | ==Teaching practice and feedback== | ||
===Group assignments=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''GROUPS''' | |||
|'''BUILDING-ROOM NUMBER''' | |||
|'''FACULTY''' | |||
|'''TRAINEES''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|16-614 | |||
|Noreen Lyell and Diana Chien | |||
|Andy T., Manu K., and Deniz A. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|16-220 | |||
|Forest White and Leslie McClain | |||
|George S., Jay Y., Tushar K., and Malvika V. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|56-154 | |||
|Scott Manalis and Maxine Jonas | |||
|Emerson G., Khoi N., Alex W., and Brett G. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
===Problem sign-up=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''PROBLEM''' | |||
|'''TRAINEE 1''' | |||
|'''TRAINEE 2''' | |||
|'''TRAINEE 3''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|George S. | |||
|Emerson G. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Jay Y. | |||
|Khoi N. | |||
|Andy T. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Tushar K. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Malvika V. | |||
|Alex W. | |||
|Manu K. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deniz A. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Brett G. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> |
Latest revision as of 05:12, 1 September 2015
Reflect on learning and teaching
Group assignments
GROUPS | TRAINEES |
1 | Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. |
2 | Claire D., Manu K., Alex W., and Andy T. |
3 | Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. |
4 | Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. |
5 | Brett B., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. |
6 | Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. |
Discussion with TA mentors
Group assignments
GROUPS | MENTOR(S) | TRAINEES |
1 | Tahoura S. | Andee W., George S., Linyi G., and Alex B. |
2 | Naveen M. and Breanna S. | Stephanie W., Aaron D., Brett G., Ross J., Paul R., and Andy T. |
3 | Kevin S. and Adrienne R. | Alex W., Manu K., Khoi N., Emerson G., Claire D., and Galit F. |
4 | Andrew C. and Bo Q. | Julia J., Nader M., Jay Y., Malvika V., Kyle Y., Alison T., Tushar K, and Deniz A. |
Teaching practice and feedback
Group assignments
GROUPS | BUILDING-ROOM NUMBER | FACULTY | TRAINEES |
1 | 16-614 | Noreen Lyell and Diana Chien | Andy T., Manu K., and Deniz A. |
2 | 16-220 | Forest White and Leslie McClain | George S., Jay Y., Tushar K., and Malvika V. |
3 | 56-154 | Scott Manalis and Maxine Jonas | Emerson G., Khoi N., Alex W., and Brett G. |
Problem sign-up
PROBLEM | TRAINEE 1 | TRAINEE 2 | TRAINEE 3 |
1 | George S. | Emerson G. | |
2 | Jay Y. | Khoi N. | Andy T. |
3 | Tushar K. | ||
4 | |||
5 | Malvika V. | Alex W. | Manu K. |
6 | |||
7 | Deniz A. | ||
8 | |||
9 | |||
10 | Brett G. |