Talk:20.109(S15):Phylogentic analysis (Day8): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Upload sequence files here== | |||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Team Color | |||
! Gull ID | |||
! Sequence 1 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 2 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 3 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 4 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 5 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 6 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 7 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 8 (txt) | |||
! Sequence 9 (txt) | |||
! Species overview (xlsx) | |||
! Tree (pdf) | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|CT-Q | |||
|312 | |||
|[[Media:TROrange312C1_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media:TROrange312C2_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media:TROrg312C3FINAL-FINAL.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media:TROrange312_FINAL-FINAL.xlsx]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|AN | |||
|308 | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TROrange308AC2.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TROrange308AC3.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TROrange308AC4_1.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TROrange308AC5.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TROrange308AC_1.xlsx]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|REDO | |||
|312 | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: 312-2final.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: 312-4_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: 312-5_FINAL_fixed.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: 312-7_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: 312-10_FINAL_fixed.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: 312-REDO-samples_FINAL.xlsx]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|SW | |||
|312 | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C2Final.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C2bFinal.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C6bFinal.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312FINAL.xlsx]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|EL | |||
|312 | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow3121b_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C3_FINAL.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C3b_FINAL.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TR-312-alignment_FINAL.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR_312_tree_FINAL.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|CB | |||
|304 | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C1.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C7R_R.txt | TRGreen304C7 Reverse]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304CB.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Alignment-FINAL.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Tree-Final.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|CR | |||
|304 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C11.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C12.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C13.txt]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304C15.txt]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRGreen304CR-FINAL.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Alignment-Final.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Tree-Final.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|KT | |||
|304 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRBlue304C3.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRBlueKT.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Alignment-FINAL.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-304-Tree-Final.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|MG | |||
|252 | |||
|(see Pink) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: _TR252Excel.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-252-Alignment_finalv1.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-252-Tree-finalv1.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|RCB | |||
|252 | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C1.txt]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C3.txt]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C5.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: _TR252Excel.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR252-only.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-252-Tree-finalv1.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|HMH / MG | |||
|252 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C3B_v1.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C4B_v1.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C5B.txt]] | |||
|[[Media: TRPink252C6B.txt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: _TR252Excel.xlsx]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-252-Alignment_finalv1.mas]] | |||
|[[Media: TR-252-Tree-finalv1.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> |
Revision as of 10:39, 5 March 2015
Upload alignment files here
Name your alignment file according to this example: WF-TeamColor-alignment-FINAL
T/R Groups | Final MEGA File (upload .mas file) |
Orange | |
Yellow | |
Green | |
Blue | |
Purple |
W/F Groups | Final MEGA File (upload .mas file) |
Red | |
Orange | |
Yellow | |
Green | |
Blue | |
Pink | |
Purple | |
Platinum |
Upload sequence files here