Talk:20.109(S15):DNA sequencing (Day5): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|528 | |528 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YELLOW | ||
| | |40 - LA1 | ||
| | |600 | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|050 LA1 | |050 LA1 | ||
|1024 | |1024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YELLOW | ||
| | |40 - LA2 | ||
| | |500 | ||
|Green | |||
|050 LA2 | |||
|752 | |||
|- | |||
|YELLOW | |||
|40 - CR1 | |||
|450 | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|312 WW1 | |312 WW1 | ||
|392 | |392 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |YELLOW | ||
| | |40 - CR2 | ||
|600 | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|312 WW2 | |312 WW2 | ||
|384 | |384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PURPLE | ||
| | |062 - IA1 | ||
| | |1750 | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|312 JL1 | |312 JL1 | ||
|416 | |416 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |PURPLE | ||
| | |062 - IA2 | ||
|1600 | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|312 JL2 | |312 JL2 | ||
Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|312 KK1 | |312 KK1 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 76: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Purple | ||
| | |062 MG Plate 1 | ||
| | |1144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orange | ||
| | |302 VV2 | ||
| | |296 | ||
| | |Purple | ||
| | |062 MG Plate 2 | ||
| | |992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|040 Sample 2, Plate 1 | |040 Sample 2, Plate 1 | ||
|560 | |||
|Purple | |||
|062 AL Plate 1 | |||
|560 | |560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 107: | ||
|040 Sample 2, Plate 2 | |040 Sample 2, Plate 2 | ||
|984 | |984 | ||
|Purple | |||
|062 AL Plate 2 | |||
|408 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|040 Sample 3, Plate 1 | |040 Sample 3, Plate 1 | ||
|840 | |840 | ||
|Orange | |||
|302 KW1 | |||
|208 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|040 Sample 3, Plate 2 | |040 Sample 3, Plate 2 | ||
|824 | |824 | ||
|Orange | |||
|302 KW2 | |||
|128 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orange | |||
|302 VV1 | |||
|352 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orange | |||
|302 VV2 | |||
|296 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Yellow | |||
|274 HZ1 | |||
|340 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Yellow | |||
|274 HZ2 | |||
|364 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:02, 4 March 2015
Colony count TR: EE1:1600 EE2:2200
Team color (T/R) | Bird# - Plate# | Colony Count | Team color (W/F) | Bird# - Plate# | Colony Count | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PURPLE | 062 EE1 | 1600 | Green | 050 CD1 | 736 | |
PURPLE | 062 EE2 | 2200 | Green | 050 CD2 | 528 | |
YELLOW | 40 - LA1 | 600 | Green | 050 LA1 | 1024 | |
YELLOW | 40 - LA2 | 500 | Green | 050 LA2 | 752 | |
YELLOW | 40 - CR1 | 450 | Platinum | 312 WW1 | 392 | |
YELLOW | 40 - CR2 | 600 | Platinum | 312 WW2 | 384 | |
PURPLE | 062 - IA1 | 1750 | Platinum | 312 JL1 | 416 | |
PURPLE | 062 - IA2 | 1600 | Platinum | 312 JL2 | 208 | |
Platinum | 312 KK1 | 14 | ||||
Platinum | 312 KK2 | 12 | ||||
Purple | 062 MG Plate 1 | 1144 | ||||
Orange | 302 VV2 | 296 | Purple | 062 MG Plate 2 | 992 | |
Red | 040 Sample 2, Plate 1 | 560 | Purple | 062 AL Plate 1 | 560 | |
Red | 040 Sample 2, Plate 2 | 984 | Purple | 062 AL Plate 2 | 408 | |
Red | 040 Sample 3, Plate 1 | 840 | Orange | 302 KW1 | 208 | |
Red | 040 Sample 3, Plate 2 | 824 | Orange | 302 KW2 | 128 | |
Orange | 302 VV1 | 352 | ||||
Orange | 302 VV2 | 296 | ||||
Yellow | 274 HZ1 | 340 | ||||
Yellow | 274 HZ2 | 364 |