Talk:20.109(S15):AIV detection assay and analysis (Day7): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kristina Kim (talk | contribs) (Removing all content from page) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==AIV detection assay results== | |||
===WF section=== | |||
[[Media:WF QPCR plate map.docx| WF Plate Map]] | |||
[[Media:20109 S15 WF Ct values ROYG.xls | Ct values for Red, Orange, Yellow, and Green Team]] | |||
[[Media:20109 S15 WF Ct values BPiPuPl.txt | Ct values for Blue, Pink, Purple, and Platinum Team]] | |||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Team | |||
! Amplification curve image | |||
! Melting curve image | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|[[Media:WFredteam.jpg| Red Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFredteamMC.jpg| Red Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|[[Media:WForangeteam.jpg| Orange Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WForangeteamMC.jpg| Orange Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|[[Media:WFyellowteam.jpg| Yellow Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFyellowteamMC.jpg| Yellow Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|[[Media:WFgreenteam.jpg| Green Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFgreenteamMC.jpg| Green Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|[[Media:WFblueteam.jpg| Blue Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFblueteamMC.jpg| Blue Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|[[Media:WFpinkteam.jpg| Pink Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFpinkteamMC.jpg| Pink Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|[[Media:WFpurpleteam.jpg| Purple Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFpurpleteamMC.jpg| Purple Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|[[Media:WFplatinumteam.jpg| Platinum Team Ct curve]] | |||
|[[Media:WFplatinumteamMC.jpg| Platinum Team Melting curve]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Upload phylogenetic data here== | |||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! T/R Team Color | |||
! Team Member | |||
! Sequence (txt) | |||
! Species overview (xlsx) | |||
! Alignment (mas) | |||
! Tree (pdf) | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! W/F Team Color | |||
! Team Member | |||
! Sequence (txt) | |||
! Species overview (xlsx) | |||
! Alignment (mas) | |||
! Tree (pdf) | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Katherine | |||
|[[Media:SequenceKatherine.png]] | |||
|[[Media:SpeciesKatherine.xlsx]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media:TreeKatherine.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> |
Revision as of 17:41, 5 March 2015
AIV detection assay results
WF section
Ct values for Red, Orange, Yellow, and Green Team
Ct values for Blue, Pink, Purple, and Platinum Team
Team | Amplification curve image | Melting curve image |
---|---|---|
Red | Red Team Ct curve | Red Team Melting curve |
Orange | Orange Team Ct curve | Orange Team Melting curve |
Yellow | Yellow Team Ct curve | Yellow Team Melting curve |
Green | Green Team Ct curve | Green Team Melting curve |
Blue | Blue Team Ct curve | Blue Team Melting curve |
Pink | Pink Team Ct curve | Pink Team Melting curve |
Purple | Purple Team Ct curve | Purple Team Melting curve |
Platinum | Platinum Team Ct curve | Platinum Team Melting curve |
Upload phylogenetic data here
T/R Team Color | Team Member | Sequence (txt) | Species overview (xlsx) | Alignment (mas) | Tree (pdf) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orange | |||||
Orange | |||||
Yellow | |||||
Yellow | |||||
Green | |||||
Green | |||||
Blue | |||||
Blue | |||||
Purple | |||||
Purple |
W/F Team Color | Team Member | Sequence (txt) | Species overview (xlsx) | Alignment (mas) | Tree (pdf) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red | |||||
Red | |||||
Orange | Katherine | Media:SequenceKatherine.png | Media:SpeciesKatherine.xlsx | Media:TreeKatherine.pdf | |
Orange | |||||
Yellow | |||||
Yellow | |||||
Green | |||||
Green | |||||
Blue | |||||
Blue | |||||
Pink | |||||
Pink | |||||
Purple | |||||
Purple | |||||
Platinum | |||||
Platinum | |||||
Platinum |