Talk:20.109(S14):Phylogenetic and primer analyses (Day7): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Margaret Guo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==General notes and updates== | ==General notes and updates== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|Sample # | |||
|Species | |||
|Sex | |||
|Location | |||
|'''Final''' MEGA File | |||
|- | |||
|308 | |||
|RBG | |||
|F | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
|RBG | |||
|F | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|290 | |||
|RBG | |||
|F | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|274 | |||
|RBG | |||
|M | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|286 | |||
|RBG | |||
|M | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|294 | |||
|RBG | |||
|M | |||
|Carson Beach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|304 | |||
|HG | |||
|M | |||
|South Bay Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|252 | |||
|HG | |||
|M | |||
|South Bay Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|HG | |||
|M | |||
|South Bay Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==T/R microbiota== | ==T/R microbiota== |
Revision as of 20:24, 6 March 2014
General notes and updates
Sample # | Species | Sex | Location | Final MEGA File |
308 | RBG | F | Carson Beach | |
312 | RBG | F | Carson Beach | |
290 | RBG | F | Carson Beach | |
274 | RBG | M | Carson Beach | |
286 | RBG | M | Carson Beach | |
294 | RBG | M | Carson Beach | |
304 | HG | M | South Bay Center | |
252 | HG | M | South Bay Center | |
260 | HG | M | South Bay Center |
T/R microbiota
Linking a file code: [[Media: filename.extension]] or optionally [[Media: filename.extension | description]].
W/F microbiota
Linking a file code: [[Media: filename.extension]] or optionally [[Media: filename.extension | description]].
T/R microsporidia gels
Gel number | Reference samples | Group 1 | Group 2 | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
T/R 1 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Orange | Yellow | Media:TR1.BMP |
T/R 2 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Blue | W/F Green | Media:TR2.BMP |
T/R 3 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Red | Green | |
T/R 4 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Pink | Blue |
W/F microsporidia gels
Gel number | Reference samples | Group 1 | Group 2 | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
W/F 1 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Blue | Purple | Media:WF1.BMP |
W/F 2 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Silver | White | Media:WF2.BMP |
W/F 3 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Red | Orange | |
W/F 4 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Yellow | Pink |