Talk:20.109(S14):Phylogenetic and primer analyses (Day7): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Media: TRYellow312.xlsx]] | |[[Media: TRYellow312.xlsx]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|EL | |||
|312 | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C1b.txt]] * | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C2.txt]] * | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C3]] | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C3b.txt]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312C6B.txt]] * | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Media: TRYellow312.xlsx]] * | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:54, 5 March 2014
General notes and updates
T/R microbiota
Linking a file code: [[Media: filename.extension]] or optionally [[Media: filename.extension | description]].
W/F microbiota
Linking a file code: [[Media: filename.extension]] or optionally [[Media: filename.extension | description]].
T/R microsporidia gels
Gel number | Reference samples | Group 1 | Group 2 | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
T/R 1 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Orange | Yellow | Media:TR1.BMP |
T/R 2 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Blue | W/F Green | Media:TR2.BMP |
T/R 3 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Red | Green | |
T/R 4 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Pink | Blue |
W/F microsporidia gels
Gel number | Reference samples | Group 1 | Group 2 | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|
W/F 1 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Blue | Purple | Media:WF1.BMP |
W/F 2 | Specificity (VC, EH, mixture) | Silver | White | Media:WF2.BMP |
W/F 3 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Red | Orange | |
W/F 4 | Sensitivity (EH: lo, mid, hi) | Yellow | Pink |