Talk:20.109(S13):DNA sequencing and primer analysis (Day5): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Emily Lydon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==T/R Lab== | ==T/R Lab== | ||
Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
|Dominique | |Dominique | ||
|739 | |739 | ||
|21 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Ebaa | |Ebaa | ||
|664 | |664 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|Nikki | |Nikki | ||
|732 | |732 | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
|Jesse | |Jesse | ||
|405 | |405 | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Justin | |Justin | ||
|716 | |716 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Noa | |Noa | ||
|702 | |702 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink | |Pink | ||
|Marisol | |Marisol | ||
|712 | |712 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink | |Pink | ||
|Tiffany | |Tiffany | ||
|709 | |709 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
Line 120: | Line 117: | ||
|Mitali | |Mitali | ||
|664 | |664 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==W/F Lab== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Name | |||
|Sample # | |||
|White colonies (center) | |||
|White colonies (edge) | |||
|Light blue colonies | |||
|Blue colonies | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Divya | |||
|716 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Maria | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Katie | |||
|712 | |||
|61 | |||
|0 | |||
|51 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Amelia | |||
|709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Jenny W | |||
|739 | |||
|20 | |||
|8 | |||
|18 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Karinna | |||
|664 | |||
|69 | |||
|32 | |||
|14 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Kevin | |||
|732 | |||
|16 | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Steve | |||
|405 | |||
|34 | |||
|4 | |||
|41 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Emmanuel | |||
|712 | |||
|9 | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Sachin | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Alice | |||
|712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Helen | |||
|709 | |||
|28 | |||
|10 | |||
|27 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Zeinab | |||
|739 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Jenny V | |||
|664 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|9 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Eric | |||
|732 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Shanti | |||
|405 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:18, 10 March 2013
T/R Lab
Team color | Name | Sample # | White colonies (center) | White colonies (edge) | Light blue colonies | Blue colonies |
Red | Arturo | 716 | ||||
Red | Nick | 702 | ||||
Orange | Daphne | 712 | ||||
Orange | Stas | 709 | ||||
Yellow | Dominique | 739 | 21 | 6 | 74 | |
Yellow | Ebaa | 664 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 50 |
Green | Nikki | 732 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 95 |
Green | Jesse | 405 | 48 | 35 | 23 | 89 |
Blue | Justin | 716 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 |
Blue | Noa | 702 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 52 |
Pink | Marisol | 712 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 12 |
Pink | Tiffany | 709 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 30 |
Purple | Sarah | 739 | ||||
Purple | Mitali | 664 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 31 |
Platinum | Emily | 732 | 42 | 13 | 44 | 86 |
Platinum | Katie | 405 | 39 | 13 | 22 | 60 |
W/F Lab
Team color | Name | Sample # | White colonies (center) | White colonies (edge) | Light blue colonies | Blue colonies |
Red | Divya | 716 | ||||
Red | Maria | 702 | ||||
Orange | Katie | 712 | 61 | 0 | 51 | 79 |
Orange | Amelia | 709 | ||||
Yellow | Jenny W | 739 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 30 |
Yellow | Karinna | 664 | 69 | 32 | 14 | 24 |
Green | Kevin | 732 | 16 | 11 | 34 | 44 |
Green | Steve | 405 | 34 | 4 | 41 | 76 |
Blue | Emmanuel | 712 | 9 | 11 | 49 | 47 |
Blue | Sachin | 702 | ||||
Pink | Alice | 712 | ||||
Pink | Helen | 709 | 28 | 10 | 27 | 45 |
Purple | Zeinab | 739 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Purple | Jenny V | 664 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 26 |
Platinum | Eric | 732 | ||||
Platinum | Shanti | 405 |