Talk:20.109(S13):DNA sequencing and primer analysis (Day5): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Noa Ghersin (talk | contribs) (New page: T/R blue: Noa, sample #702: 52 blue, 6 light blue, 8 white center, 0 white edge Justin, sample #716: 8 blue, 17 light blue, 1 white center, 2 white edge) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
T/R blue: Noa, sample #702: 52 blue, 6 light blue, 8 white center, 0 white edge | T/R blue: Noa, sample #702: 52 blue, 6 light blue, 8 white center, 0 white edge | ||
Justin, sample #716: 8 blue, 17 light blue, 1 white center, 2 white edge | Justin, sample #716: 8 blue, 17 light blue, 1 white center, 2 white edge | ||
==T/R Lab== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Name | |||
|Sample # | |||
|White colonies (center) | |||
|White colonies (edge) | |||
|Light blue colonies | |||
|Blue colonies | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Arturo | |||
|716 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Nick | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Daphne | |||
|712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Stas | |||
|709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Dominique | |||
|739 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Ebaa | |||
|664 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Nikki | |||
|732 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Jesse | |||
|405 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Justin | |||
|716 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Noa | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Marisol | |||
|712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Tiffany | |||
|709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Sarah | |||
|739 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Mitali | |||
|664 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Emily | |||
|732 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Katie | |||
|405 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:20, 26 February 2013
T/R blue: Noa, sample #702: 52 blue, 6 light blue, 8 white center, 0 white edge
Justin, sample #716: 8 blue, 17 light blue, 1 white center, 2 white edge
T/R Lab
Team color | Name | Sample # | White colonies (center) | White colonies (edge) | Light blue colonies | Blue colonies |
Red | Arturo | 716 | ||||
Red | Nick | 702 | ||||
Orange | Daphne | 712 | ||||
Orange | Stas | 709 | ||||
Yellow | Dominique | 739 | ||||
Yellow | Ebaa | 664 | ||||
Green | Nikki | 732 | ||||
Green | Jesse | 405 | ||||
Blue | Justin | 716 | ||||
Blue | Noa | 702 | ||||
Pink | Marisol | 712 | ||||
Pink | Tiffany | 709 | ||||
Purple | Sarah | 739 | ||||
Purple | Mitali | 664 | ||||
Platinum | Emily | 732 | ||||
Platinum | Katie | 405 |