Talk:20.109(S13):Assess protein function (Day8): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
==Analysis, W/F== | ==Analysis, W/F== | ||
==Analysis, T/R== | |||
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Group Colour | |||
|D24H, E67K, T79P, or M124S? | |||
|X#Z Mutant | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for WT''' | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for reference''' | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for X#Z mutant''' | |||
|Comments (e.g., very low fluorescence) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:50, 9 April 2013
Raw Data
Raw calcium titration data is posted below.
Analysis, T/R
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe.
Group Colour | D24H, E67K, T79P, or M124S? | X#Z Mutant | Most believable KD; n for WT | Most believable KD; n for reference | Most believable KD; n for X#Z mutant | Comments (e.g., very low fluorescence) |
Analysis, W/F
Analysis, T/R
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe.
Group Colour | D24H, E67K, T79P, or M124S? | X#Z Mutant | Most believable KD; n for WT | Most believable KD; n for reference | Most believable KD; n for X#Z mutant | Comments (e.g., very low fluorescence) |