Talk:20.109(S11):Purify RNA and run affinity column (Day4): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ==Sign-up for column protocols== ===T/R=== You and your partner should propose a protocol in the table below. If you make changes to the 8-12 % due to not having enough RNA on Day 4, p...) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
===W/F=== | ===W/F=== | ||
You and your partner should | You and your partner should propose a protocol in the table below. | ||
If you make changes to the 8-12 % due to not having enough RNA on Day 4, please note them in the final column. | If you make changes to the 8-12 % due to not having enough RNA on Day 4, please note them in the final column. | ||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Protocol# | |||
! Group | |||
! 8-12 % | |||
! Wash # (partner 1) | |||
! Wash # (partner 2) | |||
! Note changes to plan here | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Sample | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|Didn't have enough 6-5 when isolated RNA, so switched to 10% 8-12. | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> |
Revision as of 14:31, 5 February 2011
Sign-up for column protocols
T/R
You and your partner should propose a protocol in the table below.
If you make changes to the 8-12 % due to not having enough RNA on Day 4, please note them in the final column.
Protocol# | Group | 8-12 % | Wash # (partner 1) | Wash # (partner 2) | Note changes to plan here |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Sample | 5 | 5 | 15 | Didn't have enough 6-5 when isolated RNA, so switched to 10% 8-12. |
1 | Red | ||||
2 | Orange | ||||
3 | Yellow | ||||
4 | Green | ||||
5 | Blue | ||||
6 | Pink | ||||
7 | Purple |
W/F
You and your partner should propose a protocol in the table below.
If you make changes to the 8-12 % due to not having enough RNA on Day 4, please note them in the final column.
Protocol# | Group | 8-12 % | Wash # (partner 1) | Wash # (partner 2) | Note changes to plan here |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Sample | 5 | 5 | 15 | Didn't have enough 6-5 when isolated RNA, so switched to 10% 8-12. |
1 | Red | ||||
2 | Orange | ||||
3 | Yellow | ||||
4 | Green | ||||
5 | Blue | ||||
6 | Pink | ||||
7 | Purple |