Talk:20.109(S11):Evaluate DNA and choose clone (Day6): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orange | |Orange | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pink | | Pink | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple | | Purple | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|120 | |||
|19 | |||
|85 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pink | | Pink | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |59 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple | | Purple |
Latest revision as of 14:39, 3 April 2011
T/R Lab
Please put your colony count data in the correct row.
Group Colour | (+) control | C1 | C2 | C3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red | 13 | 6 | 8 | 12 |
Orange | 35 | 9 | 2 | 10 |
Yellow | 3 | 5 | 51 | 23 |
Green | 19 | 31 | 27 | N/A |
Blue | 381 | 97 | 83 | 67 |
Pink | 120 | 19 | 85 | 70 |
Purple | 0 | 17 | 9 | 4 |
Pink | 120 | 19 | 85 | 70 |
W/F Lab
Please put your colony count data in the correct row.
Group Colour | (+) control | C1 | C2 | C3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red | 40 | 39 | 28 | 15 |
Orange | 18 | 20 | 10 | 50 |
Yellow | 100 | 80 | 84 | 78 |
Green | 45 | 15 | 23 | 28 |
Blue | 0 | 19 | 23 | 20 |
Pink | 120 | 67 | 59 | N/A |
Purple | 15 | 6 | 12 | 9 |