Talk:20.109(F12): Mod 2 Day 5 Assessing re-tuned system: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: =T/R Mutant Miller Assay = '''Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation''' {| border="1" |Team Color |Mutant 1 B-Gal Average |Mutant 1 T541X; X = |Mutant 2 B-Gal Av...) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=T/R Mutant Miller Assay = | =T/R Mutant Miller Assay = | ||
'''Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation''' | '''Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation (after sequencing)''' | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team Color | |||
|Mutant 1 B-Gal Average | |||
|Mutant 1 T541X; X = | |||
|Mutant 2 B-Gal Average | |||
|Mutant 2 T541X; X = | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=W/F Mutant Miller Assay = | |||
'''Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation (after sequencing)''' | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Team Color | |Team Color |
Revision as of 13:33, 25 October 2012
T/R Mutant Miller Assay
Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation (after sequencing)
Team Color | Mutant 1 B-Gal Average | Mutant 1 T541X; X = | Mutant 2 B-Gal Average | Mutant 2 T541X; X = |
Red | ||||
Orange | ||||
Yellow | ||||
Green | ||||
Blue | ||||
Pink | ||||
Purple |
W/F Mutant Miller Assay
Please enter the results of your B-gal assay and your mutation (after sequencing)
Team Color | Mutant 1 B-Gal Average | Mutant 1 T541X; X = | Mutant 2 B-Gal Average | Mutant 2 T541X; X = |
Red | ||||
Orange | ||||
Yellow | ||||
Green | ||||
Blue | ||||
Pink | ||||
Purple |