Stanford Biochemistry/biochem equip: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Circular Dichroism Spectrometer| Circular Dichroism Spectrometer]]'''||Aviv||62A DS||B448||Tural Aksel||B401 | | '''[[Circular Dichroism Spectrometer| Circular Dichroism Spectrometer]]'''||Aviv||62A DS||B448||Tural Aksel||B401 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Coldroom| Coldroom]]'''||Best Practices||ALL Models||ALL labs||Contact Lab RA||ALL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Electrophoresis, safety| Electrophoresis, safety]]'''||ALL||ALL||ALL||Contact Lab RA||ALL | | '''[[Electrophoresis, safety| Electrophoresis, safety]]'''||ALL||ALL||ALL||Contact Lab RA||ALL | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| '''[[Gel Dryer| Gel Dryer]]'''||Savant/Fisher||SGD 2000||B462||Breena Stoner||B471 | | '''[[Gel Dryer| Gel Dryer]]'''||Savant/Fisher||SGD 2000||B462||Breena Stoner||B471 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Glassware Washers| Glassware Washers]]'''||AMSCO/Steris||Hoplab 1021||B431|| | | '''[[Glassware Washers| Glassware Washers]]'''||AMSCO/Steris||Hoplab 1021||B431||Josh/Dilcia||B431 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Laser Cutter| Laser Cutter]]'''||Epilog||Legend 36EXT||B464||Harbury Lab||B437 | | '''[[Laser Cutter| Laser Cutter]]'''||Epilog||Legend 36EXT||B464||Harbury Lab||B437 | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
| '''[[Speed Vac, Plus| Speed Vac, Plus]]'''||Savant||SC 110A||B414||Jessica Metzger||B481 | | '''[[Speed Vac, Plus| Speed Vac, Plus]]'''||Savant||SC 110A||B414||Jessica Metzger||B481 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sterilizer| Sterilizer]]'''||AMSCO/Steris||2321||B431|| | | '''[[Sterilizer| Sterilizer]]'''||AMSCO/Steris||2321||B431||Ayesha Abid||B431 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Thermal Cycler, PCR| Thermal Cycler, PCR]]'''||Eppendorf||Mastercycler Pro S||B419, B464||Ann Kladwang||B407 | | '''[[Thermal Cycler, PCR| Thermal Cycler, PCR]]'''||Eppendorf||Mastercycler Pro S||B419, B464||Ann Kladwang||B407 | ||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
| '''[[Water Purification, Stills| Water Purification, Stills]]'''||High Q||103S||B414, B462||Shirley Sutton||B405 | | '''[[Water Purification, Stills| Water Purification, Stills]]'''||High Q||103S||B414, B462||Shirley Sutton||B405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Wet Chemistry Room| Wet Chemistry Room]]'''||Best Practices||Chemistry Equip||B442||Tim / Mark Smith||B455 | | '''[[Wet Chemistry Room| Wet Chemistry Room]]'''||Best Practices||Chemistry Equip||B442||Tim/Mark Smith||B455 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[X-Ray Film Processor| X-Ray Film Processor]]'''||Konica||SRV-101A||B452||Jessica Metzger||B481 | | '''[[X-Ray Film Processor| X-Ray Film Processor]]'''||Konica||SRV-101A||B452||Jessica Metzger||B481 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:46, 29 September 2014
Please select equipment below for user information:
Equipment Description | Manufacturer | Model | Location | Captain | Location |
Biosafety Cabinets | ALL | ALL | B404, B456, B458 | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Centrifuge, High Volume | Beckman | J6 Series | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415) | Eppendorf | 5415c | B460 | Kevin Yackle | B453 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | J-25 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | JE | B414 | Whitney/Shirley | B409/B405 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-J2 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-HS | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-MC | B414 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, full size | Beckman | L8 & XL-100 Series | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, table top | Beckman | TL-100 | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Circular Dichroism Spectrometer | Aviv | 62A DS | B448 | Tural Aksel | B401 |
Coldroom | Best Practices | ALL Models | ALL labs | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Electrophoresis, safety | ALL | ALL | ALL | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Electroporator/Gene Pulser | Bio-Rad | 1652076 | B405 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Emulsiflex | Avestin | C5 | B464 | Pfeffer Lab | B413 |
Fermentor | New Brunswick | BIOFLO 110 | B414 | Aaron Straight | B409 |
Flourimeter | Aminco-Bowman | FA257 | B442 | Aditya Natarajan | B477 |
French Press | American Inst. Co. | FA-073 | B412 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Fumehoods | Hamilton | ALL Models | ALL labs | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Gel Dryer | Savant/Fisher | SGD 2000 | B462 | Breena Stoner | B471 |
Glassware Washers | AMSCO/Steris | Hoplab 1021 | B431 | Josh/Dilcia | B431 |
Laser Cutter | Epilog | Legend 36EXT | B464 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Liquid Scintillation Counter | Beckman | LS5000 CE | B414 | Herschlag Lab | B471 |
Lyopholizer | Labonco | B412 | Aditya Natarajan | B477 | |
Phosphorimager, Typhoon | Molecular Dynamics | 8600 | B464 | Breena Stoner | B471 |
Photo Imaging System, dark box | Alpha Innotech | 2000 | B412 | Peter Wang | B401 |
Photo Imaging System, dark room | Alpha Innotech | IS-1000 | B454 | Peng Li | B439 |
Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive | Biorad | Versadoc | B412 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
Refractometer | Milton Roy | LR45227 | B455 | Peter Lee | B413 |
Scanner, Array | Molecular Devices | Axon 4000A | B446 | Peter Wang | B461 |
Sequencer, DNA | Applied Biosystems | 3100 | B462 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Sequence Detector | Applied Biosystems | 7900HT | B407 | Peter Wang | B461 |
Shaker, Incubator | New Brunswick Science | Innova 44R | B414 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Sonicator | Branson | B412 | Whitney Johnson | B409 | |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B412 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B464 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B442 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B462 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam | Shimadzu | UV 1800 | B448 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi | Uvikon | Uvikon XL | B442 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B437 | Erik Wulff | B437 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B403 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-2000 | B462 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | RT100A | B462 | Raghu/Namita | B471/B465 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | B414 | Namita Bisaria | B465 | |
Speed Vac, Hetovac | Chemical Resistant | VR1120240 | B442 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Speed Vac, Plus | Savant | SC 110A | B414 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
Sterilizer | AMSCO/Steris | 2321 | B431 | Ayesha Abid | B431 |
Thermal Cycler, PCR | Eppendorf | Mastercycler Pro S | B419, B464 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Warm & Cold Room Practices | All | Warm B408, B434 | Cold B410, B460 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
Water Purification, Aqua Solutions | Aqua Solutions | B448 | Matt Footer | B477 | |
Water Purification, Stills | High Q | 103S | B414, B462 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Wet Chemistry Room | Best Practices | Chemistry Equip | B442 | Tim/Mark Smith | B455 |
X-Ray Film Processor | Konica | SRV-101A | B452 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |