Stanford Biochemistry/biochem equip: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Marc Perez (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:SOM-Biochemistry.PNG|350px]] | |||
{| { | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Equipment Description''' | {|style="border-top:solid 5px #8D0D0D;" | ||
|| | |||
<i>[http://biochemistry.stanford.edu Stanford Biochemistry Website]</i> | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | '''Please select equipment below for user information. Please email the equipment captain for access to the individual equipment calendar [https://www.google.com/calendar/ Calendar] | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Equipment Description''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Manufacturer''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Model''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Location''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Captain''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Location''' | |||
!align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Calendar''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Biosafety Cabinets| Biosafety Cabinets]]'''||ALL||ALL||B404, B428, B456, B458(A)||Contact Lab RA||ALL|| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Bioruptor| Bioruptor]]'''||Diagenode||Plus||B435||Ganesh Pusapati||B435|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Centrifuge, High Volume| Centrifuge, High Volume]]'''||Beckman||J6 Series||B430||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, | | '''[[Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415)| Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415)]]'''||Eppendorf||5415c||B460||Hernan Espinosa||B439|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, | | '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)| Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)]]'''||Beckman||J-25||B464||Hernan Espinosa||B439|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)| Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)]]'''||Beckman|| | | '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)| Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)]]'''||Beckman||JE||B414||Ganesh Pusapati||B435|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed | | '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed| Centrifuge, Superspeed]]'''||Beckman||J2-J2||B464||Pfeffer Lab||B413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed| Centrifuge, Superspeed]]'''||Beckman||J2- | | '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed| Centrifuge, Superspeed]]'''||Beckman||J2-HS||B464||Pfeffer Lab||B413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed| Centrifuge, Superspeed]]'''||Beckman||J2- | | '''[[Centrifuge, Superspeed| Centrifuge, Superspeed]]'''||Beckman||J2-MC||B414||Vivian Wu||B419|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, | | '''[[Centrifuge, Ultra, full size| Centrifuge, Ultra, full size]]'''||Beckman||L8 & XL-100 Series||B430||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Centrifuge, Ultra, | | '''[[Centrifuge, Ultra, table top| Centrifuge, Ultra, table top]]'''||Beckman||TL-100||B430||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Electrophoresis, safety| Electrophoresis, safety]]'''||ALL||ALL||ALL||Contact Lab RA||ALL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Electroporator/Gene Pulser| Electroporator/Gene Pulser]]'''||Bio-Rad||1652076||B405||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Emulsiflex| Emulsiflex]]'''||Avestin||C5||B412||Pfeffer Lab||B413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Fermentor| Fermentor]]'''||New Brunswick||BIOFLO 110||B436||Straight Lab||B409|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Flourimeter| Flourimeter]]'''||Aminco-Bowman||FA257||B442||Fanny Sunden||B463|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Flow Cytometer, Sony| Flow Cytometer, Sony]]'''||Sony||SH800||B406||Pragya Sidhwani||B407||[https://www.google.com/calendar/ Calendar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Fumehoods| Fumehoods]]'''||Hamilton||ALL Models||ALL labs||Contact Lab RA||ALL|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Gel Dryer| Gel Dryer]]'''||Savant/Fisher||SGD 2000||B462||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Glassware Washers| Glassware Washers]]'''||AMSCO/Steris||Hoplab 1021||B431||Laura Tan||B432|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Laser Cutter| Laser Cutter]]'''||Epilog||Legend 36EXT||B464||Harbury Lab||B437|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Liquid Scintillation Counter| Liquid Scintillation Counter]]'''||Beckman||LS5000 CE||B414||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Lyopholizer| Lyopholizer]]'''||Labonco||||B464||Harbury Lab||B437|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Microfluidizer| Microfluidizer]]'''||Microfluidics||LM20||B462||Gao Lab||B473|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Nucleofector| Nucleofector]]'''||Lonza||4D-Nucleofector||B456||FunR Lab||B461|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Nucleofector| Nucleofector]]'''||Lonza||4D-Nucleofector||B469||Krasnow Lab||B439|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Phosphorimager, Typhoon| Phosphorimager, Typhoon]]'''||Molecular Dynamics||8600||B464|| | | '''[[Phosphorimager, Typhoon| Phosphorimager, Typhoon]]'''||Molecular Dynamics||8600||B464||Fanny Sunden||B469|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Photo Imaging System, dark box| Photo Imaging System, dark box]]'''||Alpha Innotech||2000||B412||Peter Wang|| | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, dark box| Photo Imaging System, dark box]]'''||Alpha Innotech||2000||B412||Peter Wang||B461|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Photo Imaging System, | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Biorad| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Biorad]]'''||Biorad||Versadoc||B412||Straight Lab||B409|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive]]'''|| | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Licor| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Licor]]'''||LiCor Odyssey||9120||B406||Brandman lab||B403|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Licor DLX| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive, Licor]]'''||LiCor Odyssey DLX||9142||B411||Pfeffer lab||B413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Plate Reader, Microplate| Plate Reader, Microplate]]'''||Tecan||M200||B463||Fanny Sunden||B463|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Printer, 3D| Printer, 3D]]'''||Makerbot Industries||Replicator 2X||B406||Straight lab||B407|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Printer, 3D 2| Printer, 3D]]'''||XXXXXXXXXX||XXXXXXXXX||XXX||Straight lab||B407|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Refractometer| Refractometer]]'''||Milton Roy||LR45227||B455||Pfeffer Lab||B413|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Sequencer, DNA| Sequencer, DNA]]'''||Applied Biosystems||3100||B462||Das Lab||B419|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Shaker, Incubator| Shaker, Incubator]]'''||New Brunswick Science||Innova 44R||B414||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Sonicator| Sonicator]]'''||Branson||||B412||Rachel Brown||B409|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, DU640| Spectrophotometer, DU640]]'''||Beckman||DU 640||B412||Straight lab||B409|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, DU640| Spectrophotometer, DU640]]'''||Beckman||DU 640||B464||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam | Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam]]'''|| | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE| Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE]]'''||Perkin Elmer||LAMBDA 25||B442||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE| Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE]]'''||Perkin Elmer||LAMBDA 25||B471||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi| Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi]]'''||Uvikon||Uvikon XL||B442||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000|| | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B437||Erik Wulff||B437|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND- | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B405||Kathy Ruppel||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Speed Vac, Concentrate| Speed Vac, Concentrate]]'''||Savant||RT100A||B462|| | | '''[[Speed Vac, Concentrate| Speed Vac, Concentrate]]'''||Savant||RT100A||B462||Herschlag Lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Speed Vac, Concentrate| Speed Vac, Concentrate]]'''||Savant||||B414|| | | '''[[Speed Vac, Concentrate| Speed Vac, Concentrate]]'''||Savant||||B414||Herschlag lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Speed Vac, | | '''[[Speed Vac, Plus| Speed Vac, Plus]]'''||Savant||SC 110A||B414||Herschlag lab||B471|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Sterilizer| Sterilizer]]'''||Steris||2321||B431||Laura Tan||B432|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Real-time, PCR| Real-time, PCR]]'''||Applied Biosystems||ViiA 7||B401||Spudich Lab||B405|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Thermal Cycler, PCR| Thermal Cycler, PCR]]'''||Eppendorf||Mastercycler Pro S||B419, | | '''[[Thermal Cycler, PCR| Thermal Cycler, PCR]]'''||Eppendorf||Mastercycler Pro S||B407, B419, B462||Vivian Wu||B419|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Thermophoresis, Microscale| Thermophoresis, Microscale]]'''||NanoTemper||Monolith NT.115||B413||Pfeffer Lab||B413||[https://www.google.com/calendar/ Calendar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Warm & Cold Room Practices| Warm & Cold Room Practices]]'''||All||Warm B408, B434||Cold B410, B460||Marc Perez||B483|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Water Purification, | | '''[[Water Purification, Aqua Solutions| Water Purification, Aqua Solutions]]'''||Aqua Solutions||||B432, B414||Marc Perez||B483|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Wet Chemistry Room| Wet Chemistry Room]]'''||Best Practices||Chemistry Equip||B442|| | | '''[[Wet Chemistry Room| Wet Chemistry Room]]'''||Best Practices||Chemistry Equip||B442||Herschlag & Harbury Lab||B471/B437|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[X-Ray Film Processor| X-Ray Film Processor]]'''||Konica||SRV-101A||B452|| | | '''[[X-Ray Film Processor| X-Ray Film Processor]]'''||Konica||SRV-101A||B452||Marc Perez||B483|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
*'''[[User: Marc Perez]] | October 2023''' |
Latest revision as of 14:13, 17 October 2023
Please select equipment below for user information. Please email the equipment captain for access to the individual equipment calendar Calendar
|