|
|
(480 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
| __NOTOC__ | | __NOTOC__ |
| Back to [[Silver Lab]] | | Back to [[Silver Lab]] |
| | | General lab meetings have moved back to 3PM on Friday. Food and drink will be served! |
| Subgroup meetings are at 5PM on Mondays. General lab meetings are at 4PM on Thursdays.
| | Subgroups will now meet twice a month. |
|
| |
|
| ---- | | ---- |
|
| |
|
| New subgroups:
| | subgroups: |
| | |
| ANYONE IS WELCOME TO ATTEND ANY SUBGROUP MEETING!!
| |
| | |
| Group 1 - RNA dynamics
| |
| *Michael M., Zeev, QingQing, Joe
| |
| | |
| Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic
| |
| *Bill, Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe, Faisal, Keiji, Kevin, Mara, Max
| |
| | |
| Group 3 - Bioenergy - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering
| |
| *Jake, Jeff, Christina, Dave, Patrick, Bernd, Keiji, Bruno, Henrike, Buz, Danny, Noah
| |
| | |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2006 Meeting Schedule|2006]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2007 Meeting Schedule|2007]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2008 Meeting Schedule|2008]]=
| |
| | |
| =[[Silver: 2009 Meeting Schedule|2009]]=
| |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
|
| |
|
| | BRICS engineering |
|
| |
|
| | Mammalian synbio/HAC/protein engineering |
|
| |
|
| | Microbial synthetic biology |
|
| |
|
| | BRICS computational |
|
| |
|
| | Genome recoding |
|
| |
|
| ==October==
| |
| *Thursday October 1 - Bill
| |
| *Monday October 5 - G1
| |
| *Thursday October 7 - No meeting
| |
| *Monday October 12 - No meeting
| |
| *Thursday October 15 - Bernd/Henrike/Max
| |
| *Monday October 19 - G2
| |
| *Thursday October 22 - Buz
| |
| *Monday October 26 - G3
| |
| *Thursday October 29 - Zeev
| |
|
| |
|
| ==November==
| |
| *Monday November 2 - G1
| |
| *Thursday November 5 - Danny
| |
| *Monday November 9 - G2
| |
| *Thursday November 12 - Christina
| |
| *Monday November 16 - No Meeting
| |
| *Thursday November 19 - No meeting
| |
| *Monday November 23 - No meeting
| |
| *Thursday November 26 - No meeting
| |
| *Monday November 30 - 11AM - Avi Robinson-Mosher (Postdoc candidate)
| |
|
| |
|
| ==December== | | =[[Silver: 2015 Meeting Schedule|2015]]= |
| *Wednesday December 2 11AM - Yongku Cho (Postdoc candidate)
| |
| *Thursday December 3 - Niall
| |
| *Friday December 4 12:30 (with lunch) - Tom Schaus (Postdoc candidate)
| |
| *Monday December 7 - Meeting cancelled
| |
| *Tuesday December 8 - 2:30 at Cantley Lab - Sarah Fendt (Postdoc candidate)
| |
| *Thursday December 10 - Kevin/Karmella
| |
| *Monday December 14 - G3
| |
| *Thursday December 17 - Chris Baker seminar at 11:30AM
| |
| *5PM - Secret Santa!
| |
|
| |
|
| HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!
| | =[[Silver: 2016 Meeting Schedule|2016]]= |