Sauer:Lab jobs: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|serve as safety representative | |serve as safety representative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joey | ||
|Milli-Q water system | |Milli-Q water system | ||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joey | ||
|PCR machines | |||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |||
|- | |||
|J | |||
|gel dryer | |gel dryer | ||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean | |make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ken | ||
|pH meter | |pH meter | ||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steve | ||
|fluorimeter | |fluorimeter | ||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|provide for tip box recycling | |provide for tip box recycling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |J | ||
|freezers & refrigerators | |freezers & refrigerators | ||
|maintain equipment and organize defrosts | |maintain equipment and organize defrosts |
Revision as of 11:10, 29 December 2006
Person | Job | Duties |
---|---|---|
Chris | safety | serve as safety representative |
Chris | autoclave | do monthly validation runs, maintain equipment |
Chris | electroporator | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Natalia | radiation safety | serve as safety representative |
Joey | Milli-Q water system | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Joey | PCR machines | maintain equipment and train first time users |
J | gel dryer | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Andreas | CD | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Andreas | HPLC | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Mary | centrifuges | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Mary | developer | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sean | digital camera | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sean | spec | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Brent | ultracentrifuge | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Brent | archives | make sure archives are in order and fill requests |
Brent | sonicator | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sarah | speedvac | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Ken | chemical room | make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean |
Ken | pH meter | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Steve | fluorimeter | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sarah | FPLC | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Eyal | plate reader | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Eyal | water baths & shakers | maintain equipment |
Joe | computers & printers | maintain equipment |
Joe | tip boxes | provide for tip box recycling |
J | freezers & refrigerators | maintain equipment and organize defrosts |
Ken | gel room | make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean |