Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || | | BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | | BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KpnI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | | KpnI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Kpn2I || BspEI || 1 x Tango || 55°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KspAI || HpaI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | KspAI || HpaI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || |
Revision as of 07:29, 8 February 2011
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|