Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|'''Next-generation sequencing of genomic DNA fragments bound to a transcription factor in vitro reveals its regulatory potential''' | |'''Next-generation sequencing of genomic DNA fragments bound to a transcription factor in vitro reveals its regulatory potential''' | ||
| Kurihara/Matsui|| [http://www.mdpi.com/2073-4425/5/4/1115 Gene 2014] | | Kurihara/Matsui|| [http://www.mdpi.com/2073-4425/5/4/1115 Gene 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Light receptor action is critical for maintaining plant biomass at warm ambient temperatures''' | |||
| Foreman/halliday|| [http://hallidaylab.bio.ed.ac.uk/documents/Lightreceptoraction.pdf PJ 2011] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:33, 27 December 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|