Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Natural CMT2 Variation Is Associated With Genome-Wide Methylation Changes and Temperature Seasonality | |Natural CMT2 Variation Is Associated With Genome-Wide Methylation Changes and Temperature Seasonality | ||
| Shen/Carlborg|| [http://www.plosgenetics.org/article/info:doi/10.1371/journal.pgen.1004842 PLoS G 2014] | | Shen/Carlborg|| [http://www.plosgenetics.org/article/info:doi/10.1371/journal.pgen.1004842 PLoS G 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Thermoperiodic control of hypocotyl elongation depends on auxin induced ethylene signaling which controls downstream PIF3 activity''' | |||
| Bours/van der Krol|| [http://www.plantphysiol.org/content/early/2014/12/16/pp.114.254425.abstract?papetoc PP 2014] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:00, 17 December 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|