Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|BR-dependent phosphorylation modulates PIF4 transcriptional activity and shapes diurnal hypocotyl growth | |BR-dependent phosphorylation modulates PIF4 transcriptional activity and shapes diurnal hypocotyl growth | ||
| Bernardo-Garcia/Prat|| [http://genesdev.cshlp.org/content/28/15/1681.long GD 2014] | | Bernardo-Garcia/Prat|| [http://genesdev.cshlp.org/content/28/15/1681.long GD 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|UV-B-Responsive Association of the Arabidopsis bZIP Transcription Factor ELONGATED HYPOCOTYL5 with Target Genes, Including Its Own Promoter | |||
| Binkert/Ulm|| [http://www.plantcell.org/content/26/10/4200.abstract?etoc PC 2014] + [http://www.plantcell.org/content/26/10/3826?etoc feature] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:07, 26 November 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|