Peptide Mass Spec Data: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Residue masses of natural and modified amino acids== | ==Residue masses of natural and modified amino acids (alphabetic)== | ||
{| Border=2 | {| Border=2 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|V | |V | ||
|99.07 | |99.07 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Residue masses of natural and modified amino acids (by mass)== | |||
{| Border=2 | |||
|Amino acid | |||
|Letter code | |||
|Residue Mass (Da) | |||
|- | |||
|Glycine | |||
|G | |||
|57.02 | |||
|- | |||
|Alanine | |||
|A | |||
|71.04 | |||
|- | |||
|Serine | |||
|S | |||
|87.03 | |||
|- | |||
|Proline | |||
|P | |||
|97.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Valine | |||
|V | |||
|99.07 | |||
|- | |||
|Threonine | |||
|T | |||
|101.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Cystine | |||
|C | |||
|103.01 | |||
|- | |||
|Leucine | |||
|L | |||
|113.08 | |||
|- | |||
|Isoleucine | |||
|I | |||
|113.08 | |||
|- | |||
|Asparagine | |||
|N | |||
|114.04 | |||
|- | |||
|Aspartate | |||
|D | |||
|115.03 | |||
|- | |||
|Glutamine | |||
|Q | |||
|128.06 | |||
|- | |||
|Lysine | |||
|K | |||
|128.09 | |||
|- | |||
|Glutamate | |||
|E | |||
|129.04 | |||
|- | |||
|Methionine | |||
|M | |||
|131.04 | |||
|- | |||
|Histidine | |||
|H | |||
|137.06 | |||
|- | |||
|Phenylalanine | |||
|F | |||
|147.07 | |||
|- | |||
|Arginine | |||
|R | |||
|156.10 | |||
|- | |||
|Tyrosine | |||
|Y | |||
|163.06 | |||
|- | |||
|Tryptophan | |||
|W | |||
|186.08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 5 February 2007
Residue masses of natural and modified amino acids (alphabetic)
Amino acid | Letter code | Residue Mass (Da) |
Alanine | A | 71.04 |
Arginine | R | 156.10 |
Asparagine | N | 114.04 |
Aspartate | D | 115.03 |
Cystine | C | 103.01 |
Phenylalanine | F | 147.07 |
Glutamine | Q | 128.06 |
Glutamate | E | 129.04 |
Glycine | G | 57.02 |
Histidine | H | 137.06 |
Isoleucine | I | 113.08 |
Leucine | L | 113.08 |
Lysine | K | 128.09 |
Methionine | M | 131.04 |
Proline | P | 97.05 |
Serine | S | 87.03 |
Threonine | T | 101.05 |
Tryptophan | W | 186.08 |
Tyrosine | Y | 163.06 |
Valine | V | 99.07 |
Residue masses of natural and modified amino acids (by mass)
Amino acid | Letter code | Residue Mass (Da) |
Glycine | G | 57.02 |
Alanine | A | 71.04 |
Serine | S | 87.03 |
Proline | P | 97.05 |
Valine | V | 99.07 |
Threonine | T | 101.05 |
Cystine | C | 103.01 |
Leucine | L | 113.08 |
Isoleucine | I | 113.08 |
Asparagine | N | 114.04 |
Aspartate | D | 115.03 |
Glutamine | Q | 128.06 |
Lysine | K | 128.09 |
Glutamate | E | 129.04 |
Methionine | M | 131.04 |
Histidine | H | 137.06 |
Phenylalanine | F | 147.07 |
Arginine | R | 156.10 |
Tyrosine | Y | 163.06 |
Tryptophan | W | 186.08 |