Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Feb 18 | |Feb 18 | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|Silvia | |Silvia (swapped with Laurent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feb 25 | |Feb 25 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |||
|Mar 25 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 1 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia |
Revision as of 17:21, 23 February 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Cancelled | |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Haytham |
Feb 11 | Laurent | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Johan | Silvia (swapped with Laurent) |
Feb 25 | Silvia (end of rotation) | Johan |
Mar 4 | Andy | Laurent |
Mar 11 | Burak | Andy |
Mar 18 | Emanuele | Burak |
Mar 25 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Apr 1 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |