Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 22 | |||
|Rishi | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 29 | |||
|Rishi | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 5 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 12 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath |
Revision as of 13:10, 19 October 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | Yoon |
Oct 29 | Rishi | Yoon |
Nov 5 | Laurent | Rishi |
Nov 12 | Charles | Laurent |