Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 19 | |Mar 19 | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 2 | |Apr 2 | ||
| | |Natalie | ||
| | |Nate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 9 | |Apr 9 | ||
| | |Johan Elf | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 16 | |Apr 16 | ||
|Andy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 23 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Johan Paulsson | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 30 | |||
|Juan Carlos | |Juan Carlos | ||
| | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 7, 14 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
|- | |||
|May 21 | |||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
| | |Andy | ||
|- | |||
|May 28, June 4 | |||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 11 | ||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
| | |Burak | ||
|- | |||
|June 18 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 11:36, 23 June 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | |
Apr 23 | Burak | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Rishi |
May 7, 14 | No Lab Meeting | |
May 21 | Shlomi | Andy |
May 28, June 4 | No Lab Meeting | |
June 11 | Stephan | Burak |
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July
CalendarOther meetings/seminarsTheory Lunch |