Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 26 | |Mar 26 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 2 | |||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 9 | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 16 | ||
|Juan Carlos | |Juan Carlos | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 23 | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 30 | ||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
|Andy | |Andy |
Revision as of 05:36, 25 March 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate/Tom | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Andy | Rishi |
Apr 9 | Burak | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Juan Carlos | Johan |
Apr 23 | Shlomi | Nate |
Apr 30 | Stephan | Andy |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings