Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Jiawei | |Jiawei | ||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
|- | |||
|Oct26 | |||
|Johan | |||
|Jiawei | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei | *standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei |
Revision as of 08:44, 25 August 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 31 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 21 | Scott | Johan |
Sept 28 | Silvia | Scott |
Oct 5 | Yoon | Silvia |
Oct 12 | Sadik | Yoon |
Oct19 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Oct26 | Johan | Jiawei |