OpenWetWare/Page Updates/Raw Data/2010
From OpenWetWare
2010
02
Common: 1900
Groups: 2660
Groups
- (339) BISC209
- (312) 20.109(S10)
- (210) BIOL398-01/S10
- (133) Quint Lab
- (84) AG Daniel
- (80) IGEM
- (79) Paulsson
- (75) Calendar
- (72) Kofuji
- (61) Salomon Garcia
- (56) WUSM Microbes and Pathogenesis Wiki
- (56) Richard Lab
- (47) Holcombe
- (46) Cronn Lab
- (43) Nagrath
- (41) 2020(S10) Lecture
- (39) Klapperich Lab
- (38) BISC110
- (37) SynBioBootcamp
- (35) MurrayRM
- (31) Kristoffer Chin
- (30) Undergraduate BE Board
- (29) Manalis
- (27) Dahlquist
- (27) BIOL1220/S10
- (25) Laboratory for the Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (25) Xu lab
- (24) Farre Lab
- (23) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (22) Griffin
- (20) Zhu Lab
- (19) Function
- (18) Beauchamp
- (18) Prather
- (17) Jewett Lab
- (15) Christiaen
- (15) Smolke
- (14) Griffitts
- (14) Silver
- (13) Taylor
- (13) Sriram Lab
- (12) Frye
- (12) Labpib
- (12) Yeo lab
- (12) BISC220/S10
- (12) BioMicroCenter
- (12) Biemar
- (11) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (11) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (10) Knight
- (10) Hartman Behavioral Neuroscience Lab
- (10) ISEEM
- (9) 20.20(S10)
- (9) Dunn
- (9) Wilke
- (9) Wade
- (8) Crisanti
- (8) Lee
- (8) Shreffler
- (8) Wikiomics
- (8) Kemp
- (7) Koch Lab
- (6) Payne Lab
- (6) Dewikify
- (6) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (6) Kubke Lab
- (6) Li Lab
- (6) Van Oudenaarden Lab
- (5) Peyton
- (5) Maloof Lab
- (4) Chan
- (4) Shah
- (4) DIYbio
- (4) Lan
- (3) WangLab
- (3) Klinke
- (3) Fuli
- (3) AGERI
- (3) Sauer
- (3) Maheshri
- (3) Odom
- (3) Eccles
- (3) Basson
- (3) Jacobs
- (3) Synthetic Biology
- (3) BISC110/S10
- (2) Cell Transformation Group
- (2) Raj Lab
- (2) 20.109
- (2) Melee
- (2) Audrey L. Atkin
- (2) Arking
- (2) Portland Biophysics Society
- (2) BISC209/S10
- (1) Barney
- (1) Hoatlin
- (1) Liston
- (1) BISC 219/2009
- (1) Endy
- (1) FCCT Biochemistry Lab
- (1) Chris Seidel
- (1) Gerber
- (1) Skarstad
- (1) Collins Lab
- (1) Sobeck Lab
- (1) Yu
- (1) Gresham
- (1) Banta
- (1) Kreeger
- (1) OWW.101
- (1) PrbbBB
Common Pages
- (73) SBB10Ntbk-WeiChunHsu
- (70) SBB10Ntbk-XiaoY.Liu
- (68) IC Bioinfs/Project1
- (51) SBB10Ntbk-AndrewSaarni
- (40) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 3
- (36) BIOL398-01/S10
- (35) KP Ramirez Week 3
- (33) Eric Patridge
- (33) SBB10Ntbk-Jeni Lee
- (33) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 4
- (33) SBB10Ntbk-MaziarBehtash
- (33) SBB10Ntbk-DanielSedor
- (31) SBB10 constructs
- (31) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 3
- (30) Ryan N. Willhite Week 3
- (30) SBB10Ntbk-CarolynKwok
- (30) SBB10Ntbk-AmyKristofferson
- (28) KP Ramirez Week 6
- (27) Paulo Kofuji Lab
- (26) IC Bioinfs/Project1/toydatabase
- (25) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 4
- (25) SBB10Ntbk-ZhenZongHuang
- (25) Alex J. George Week 3
- (22) Salomon Garcia Valencia Week 3
- (22) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Tomcat
- (21) SBB10 gels
- (20) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 4
- (20) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Design
- (19) BIOL1220/S10
- (19) SBB10Ntbk-Mesa
- (18) SBB10Ntbk-DorothyTulanont
- (18) IC Bioinfs/Project1/flex
- (17) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher1
- (17) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 5
- (16) KP Ramirez Week 4
- (16) Kofuji lab
- (16) SBB10Ntbk-Paulina Tran
- (15) Michael R. Pina's Lab Notebook
- (15) KP Ramirez Week 5
- (15) Ryan N. Willhite Week 4
- (15) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 3
- (14) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 3
- (14) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 3
- (13) Cronn Lab
- (13) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 4
- (13) Kofuji Lab
- (12) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 5
- (12) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher
- (12) Ryan N. Willhite Week 2
- (12) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher3
- (11) Alex J. George Week 6
- (11) Alex J. George Week 4
- (11) Mimulus Community
- (11) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 4
- (11) Environmental Microbiology and Biotecnology Lab
- (11) SBB10IndivCombined
- (11) SBB10Ntbk-JingLuo
- (10) Ragheb El Khaja
- (10) New Employee
- (10) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (9) Department of Neuroscience Staff Directory
- (9) SBB10Ntbk-RaffiHagopian
- (9) SEED/2010
- (9) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 6
- (9) Marciovm
- (9) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 5
- (8) Levine
- (8) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher2
- (8) Short Overhang Construction Plasmid
- (8) Jewett Lab
- (8) Curated HPA-Axis Models
- (8) Xu lab
- (8) DNA Seq Prep
- (8) Ryan N. Willhite Week 5
- (7) STAP
- (7) Michael R. Pina Week 4
- (7) Jin
- (7) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Code
- (7) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 5
- (7) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list/Superspeed centrifuge
- (7) 20.109(S10)
- (6) Nagrath Lab
- (6) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Overview
- (6) KP Ramirez Week 2
- (6) Tactile Motion Aftereffect
- (6) UC Davis Open Science
- (6) Haoying Wang
- (5) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 2
- (5) Labs
- (5) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 6
- (5) Alex J. George Week 5
- (5) AMPHORA
- (5) SBB10Ntbk-JoannaChen
- (5) Fengqi You
- (5) Gavage error estimation
- (5) SBB10 projects
- (5) SBB10 protocols
- (4) Our Lab
- (4) SBB10Ntbk-ChrisAnderson
- (4) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Graduate Program
- (4) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 6
- (4) SynBioChicago/Papers
- (4) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 5
- (4) Undergraduate BE Board
- (4) Kai Yuet
- (4) Odom Lab
- (4) Modelling ACTH-induced steroidogenesis
- (4) DIYbio/FAQ
- (4) Michael R. Pina Week 5
- (4) Stanford Biochemistry
- (4) IllinoisSyntheticBio
- (4) Silver Lab
- (4) Courses
- (4) David Lowry
- (4) Anne Ye
- (4) GI-lab
- (3) SEED/2010/Schedule
- (3) Jenny Nguyen
- (3) IC Bioinfs/Project1/DAS
- (3) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 2
- (3) Group Staff
- (3) Lab 2
- (3) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 2
- (3) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Das Reference Server
- (3) IC Bioinfs/Project1/BioSQL
- (3) Our Pictures
- (3) Andrew Hessel
- (3) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 2
- (3) Koch Lab
- (3) BioNumbers
- (3) Daniel Mietchen/Projects/Open Science/Wiki journal/
- (3) AG Daniel
- (3) Sobeck Lab
- (3) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list
- (3) Tactile Motion Reversals
- (3) Installing SMW
- (3) Sea water tank and adult animals
- (3) SBB10Ntbk-MichelNofal
- (2) Michael R. Pina Week 3
- (2) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 6
- (2) SEED/2009/Links
- (2) Karthik Raman
- (2) IACUC
- (2) Lab 1
- (2) Emergencies
- (2) Fuli's Lab
- (2) Tutorial
- (2) Wilke
- (2) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Resources
- (2) EVE10/2010
- (2) Dunn
- (2) Salomon Garcia Valencia Week 2
- (2) This protocol
- (2) Jing Jing Gong
- (2) Weston Whitaker
- (2) SBB10Ntbk-KaiMesa
- (2) SBB10Ntbk-JenniferLee
- (2) Lan
- (2) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals
- (2) Daniel Mietchen/Projects/Open Science/Wiki journal
- (2) SEED/2010/Links
- (2) Tami Cruickshank
- (2) Yildiz
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 8
- (1) MaraInniss
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 2
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 1
- (1) Alice
- (1) Pictureofme.jpeg
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 3
- (1) Daniel Sedor Sleeping beauty (SB100x)
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 6
- (1) SEED/2009/Schedule
- (1) TMFPeople
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 5
- (1) Main
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 4
- (1) Cloning by PCR
- (1) IGEM
- (1) SEED/2010/Day 7
- (1) Yaniv Brandvain
- (1) NDF
- (1) ADL
- (1) Tom Ellis
- (1) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Practical 1
- (1) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Practical 3
- (1) ADF
- (1) Lab photos
- (1) OriC/ter ratio determination
- (1) Li Lab
- (1) Synthetic Biology
- (1) Basson
- (1) Abhishek Tiwari
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (1) Science blogs
- (1) Brett Boghigian
- (1) Pam Kreeger
- (1) 20.20(S10)
- (1) Rickus Lab Safety
- (1) Rickus Lab
- (1) SynBioBootcamp
- (1) BioE140L-Spr10 WikiExample
- (1) Shah
- (1) ABE 495 Honors Synthetic Life
- (1) ChIP-Chip E. coli
- (1) Quint Lab
- (1) Levine Lab
- (1) Allcomb.py
- (1) Gupta Lab
- (1) Kochlab
- (1) Stanford/BIOE44
- (1) Ryan N. Willhite Week 6
- (1) Kofuji
- (1) Virginia United/2010/Schedule
- (1) M. Wu
- (1) Bolnicklab
- (1) MIT CSBi PhDs
- (1) Transporter
- (1) Cynthia Kenyon - What does the future hold
- (1) Mohamad Firdaus Abdullah
- (1) Labpib
- (1) Farre Lab
- (1) SynBioChicago/Weekly Meetings
- (1) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list/ultracentrifuge
- (1) Banta
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBio FAQ
- (1) DIYbio/BOSSlab
- (1) Shreffler R course
- (1) SEED/2010/Overview
01
Common: 985
Groups: 3933
Groups
- (1595) BISC209
- (278) 20.109(S10)
- (222) BISC220/S10
- (128) Quint Lab
- (111) IGEM
- (98) BISC209/S10
- (98) BIOL398-01/S10
- (91) Wade
- (89) Wilke
- (81) Paulsson
- (73) Calendar
- (67) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (59) Smolke
- (50) 2020(S10) Lecture
- (50) Dunn
- (35) Klapperich Lab
- (35) 20.20(S10)
- (33) Dahlquist
- (33) BISC110/S10
- (28) Manalis
- (26) Raj Lab
- (25) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (25) Yeo lab
- (24) Lauffenburger
- (23) Rudenko Group
- (22) Maloof Lab
- (21) Beauchamp
- (21) Modules
- (21) Lee
- (21) CSU Thurgoona
- (17) Griffin
- (16) Kristoffer Chin
- (16) Posbioinfousp
- (15) BISC110
- (15) Liston
- (15) Maheshri
- (15) FCCT Biochemistry Lab
- (15) Silver
- (13) Peyton
- (11) Shreffler
- (11) Saeij lab
- (11) Gresham
- (11) SynBioBootcamp
- (10) Farre Lab
- (10) Chan
- (9) Payne Lab
- (9) Grossman
- (8) Kafatos
- (8) Eccles
- (8) Lan
- (8) Jacobs
- (7) Knight
- (7) Li Lab
- (7) Holcombe
- (7) 20.385(S10)
- (6) Weiss Lab
- (6) Osir
- (6) AG Daniel
- (6) Banta
- (6) BioMicroCenter
- (6) Griffitts
- (6) Berglund
- (6) Labpib
- (6) Gunawan
- (6) Marcus J Allen
- (5) Cell Transformation Group
- (5) Koch Lab
- (5) BE Board
- (5) Synthetic Biology
- (5) Rnaclubzurich
- (4) Undergraduate BE Board
- (4) Richard Lab
- (4) Crisanti
- (4) Wikiomics
- (4) Laboratory for Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (4) Dilkes
- (3) Sriram Lab
- (3) OWW.101
- (3) Laboratory for the Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (3) Hartman Behavioral Neuroscience Lab
- (3) Endy
- (3) SfGS
- (3) Kemp
- (3) Jewett Lab
- (3) Bateman
- (2) Prbbbb
- (2) Hoatlin
- (2) Nijman
- (2) Turnbaugh
- (2) CHIP
- (2) Kristoffer T. Chin
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) The BioBricks Foundation
- (2) Kreeger
- (2) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (2) Cronn Lab
- (2) Taylor
- (1) Sauer
- (1) Drummond
- (1) Jasieniuk
- (1) Christiaen
- (1) NielsenLab
- (1) BISC110/F09
- (1) Rainey
- (1) Quattrone
- (1) Bitan
- (1) BISC 219/2009
- (1) Mike Barnkob
Common Pages
- (76) Fengqi You
- (48) Yaniv Brandvain
- (44) BIOL398-01/S10
- (31) IC Bioinfs/Project1
- (28) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 2
- (27) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 2
- (25) KP Ramirez Week 2
- (23) SBB10 projects
- (22) DIYbio/BOSSlab
- (20) Ecost
- (18) Tami Cruickshank
- (18) Alex J. George Week 2
- (18) Virginia United/2010/Readings/Responses/UVA/Assignment1
- (18) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Practical 1
- (15) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 2
- (15) Wilke
- (15) Abhishek's Notebook
- (15) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (14) Ryan N. Willhite Week 2
- (12) Amy Dapper
- (12) IC Bioinfs/Project1/DAS
- (12) HAC Media Information
- (12) Virginia United/2010/Readings
- (10) Protein blot (Western)
- (10) Bromodeoxyuridine (BrdU)
- (10) Salomon Garcia Valencia Week 2
- (9) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Registry
- (9) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals
- (9) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 2
- (9) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Practical 2
- (9) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Resources
- (9) Angela A. Garibaldi - Week 2
- (9) DIYbio/FAQ/Safety
- (9) Virginia United/2010/Readings/Responses/UVA/Assignment2
- (8) Douglas W. Drury
- (8) Lab 2
- (8) Yeo lab
- (8) Abhishek Tiwari
- (7) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Timeline
- (7) Jacobs
- (7) Wade
- (7) Li Lab
- (7) BISC220/S10
- (7) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 6
- (7) SynBioChicago/Papers
- (7) Victoria Jideonwo
- (6) 20.109(S10)
- (6) IC Bioinfs/Project1/BioSQL
- (6) DIYbio/FAQ
- (6) DNA Quantification
- (6) Alan Horsager/Modules
- (6) Imperial College/Courses/2010/Synthetic Biology/Computer Modelling Practicals/Practical 3
- (5) Sumqual.py
- (5) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 2
- (5) DIYbio/BOSSlab/Sat16 01
- (5) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (4) Synthetic Biology
- (4) Virginia United/2010/Schedule
- (4) Qualtofa.py
- (4) SynBioChicago/Weekly Meetings
- (4) Courses
- (4) Labs
- (4) David Lowry
- (4) Ficoll
- (4) DIYbio/BOSSlab/1925x sterilizer
- (3) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (3) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Overview
- (3) DIYbio
- (3) BISC209/S10
- (3) Michael R. Pina Week 2
- (3) Jin
- (3) Michael R. Pina's Lab Notebook
- (3) Razib Othman
- (3) Computing
- (3) DNA ligation
- (3) Carlton
- (3) Recombineering/Lambda red-mediated gene replacement
- (3) Virginia United/2010/Readings/Responses/UVA
- (3) Fatomum.py
- (3) Maloof Lab
- (3) Rudenko Group
- (3) IGEM
- (3) Dunn
- (3) Sandbox
- (3) Brett Boghigian
- (3) Dilkes
- (3) BPstats.py
- (3) Pam Kreeger
- (2) Computing/VoIP
- (2) Gapstrip.py
- (2) Miniprep - GET Buffer protocol - source code
- (2) Marcus J Allen
- (2) Baseanno.py
- (2) Basediff.py
- (2) OWW.101
- (2) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 2 Journal Entry
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) Data Files
- (2) TorontoMicrofluidicsFoundry
- (2) Modelling Hormone Dynamics
- (2) BMCPub StartHere
- (2) Satya Arjunan
- (2) Test1984
- (2) Library Information
- (2) Jitesh Dundas Lab
- (2) Virginia United/2010
- (2) Installing SMW
- (2) SBB10IndivCombined
- (2) Miniprep/GET buffer
- (1) BrdU
- (1) Tamoxifen administration to mice
- (1) Zhao
- (1) Grossman Lab
- (1) Sandbox/2010
- (1) Installing libRmath
- (1) Raj Lab
- (1) Bromodeoxyuridine
- (1) Vicentini
- (1) Agarose gel loading buffer
- (1) Week 2
- (1) Osir
- (1) Laboratory for the Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (1) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Existing
- (1) Lab 1 teacher notes
- (1) 12
- (1) Lab 1
- (1) Laboratory for Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (1) Natalie Kuldell
- (1) Sandbox/2010/01
- (1) SBB10 constructs
- (1) SynBioBootcamp
- (1) Melissa Kemp
- (1) 20.20(S10)
- (1) DIYbio/BOSSlab/Mobile lab
- (1) Students for Global Sustainability Wiki
- (1) Maxiprep of plasmid DNA from E.coli protocol - source code
- (1) Hattie Chung lab notebook
- (1) Maxiprep of plasmid DNA from E.coli protocol
- (1) Posbioinfousp
- (1) Organprotektion Lab
- (1) Marcus J Allen Laboratory
- (1) Gresham Lab
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBiowetlab
- (1) Transporter
- (1) IC Bioinfs/Project1/Brainstorming
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBio
- (1) Dueber Lab
- (1) Castillo
- (1) Farre Lab
- (1) Riggins Lab
- (1) Zero-Waste Party
- (1) Brian Dilkes WikiCV
- (1) Virginia United/2010/Labs
- (1) Rudenko
- (1) EvolutionClassicPapers
- (1) SfGS ERC White Paper
- (1) Mimulus Community
- (1) Quint Lab
- (1) Virginia United/2010/Readings/Responses
- (1) DNA Synthesis from Oligos
- (1) Maheshri
- (1) Sandbox/2010/01/29
07
Common: 1297
Groups: 4144
Groups
- (2171) IGEM
- (330) DataONE
- (157) Chemical Biology-Lab
- (153) Smolke
- (126) LeBauer
- (100) Quint Lab
- (90) Beauchamp
- (73) Crosby
- (70) Rice
- (54) Calendar
- (54) Lee
- (41) Jasieniuk
- (40) BISC 219/F10
- (39) Paulsson
- (38) Prince
- (38) BioMicroCenter
- (37) 840
- (34) Griffin
- (23) BioAIMS
- (20) Labpib
- (20) Shreffler
- (19) Biemar
- (19) Klapperich Lab
- (18) Silver
- (16) Griffitts
- (16) Jin
- (15) Manalis
- (15) Strobel
- (14) Wikiomics
- (14) Dahlquist
- (13) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (13) 20.109(S10)
- (12) Sriram Lab
- (11) Yeo lab
- (10) PrbbBB
- (10) Koch Lab
- (10) Randau
- (10) Http
- (9) Wilke
- (8) Knight
- (8) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (7) Payne Lab
- (7) Holcombe
- (7) AG Daniel
- (6) Rainey
- (6) Axel
- (6) Crisanti
- (5) Maloof Lab
- (5) Rudenko Group
- (5) Liston
- (5) CAGEN
- (5) Chan
- (5) Bioinformatics
- (5) Rice Lab
- (5) Cronn Lab
- (5) X
- (4) Ritty Lab
- (4) Ritty Move
- (4) Biomics
- (4) Kemp
- (4) Maheshri
- (4) CHIP
- (4) Gunawan
- (4) Hart
- (4) Endy
- (4) Rao
- (4) Berglund
- (3) Gresham
- (3) Prather
- (3) Mazel
- (3) Synthetic Biology
- (3) Xu lab
- (3) Taylor
- (3) Li Lab
- (2) Raj Lab
- (2) DIYbio
- (2) Dewikify
- (2) Mathies
- (2) Lauffenburger
- (2) KKnight
- (2) Dunn
- (1) Crosbye
- (1) Farre Lab
- (1) Fong
- (1) Spiro
- (1) Etchevers
- (1) 20.109(F10)
- (1) Bateman
- (1) Banta
- (1) Hao Sun Lab
- (1) Turnbaugh
- (1) BISC209/S11
- (1) Jacobs
- (1) LabPIB
Common Pages
- (437) Berk2010-Amy
- (199) Berk2010-Conor
- (57) Berk2010-Tahoura
- (52) Berk2010-Christoph
- (50) Chemical Biology-Lab
- (38) Cihan Tastan
- (37) Short read toolbox
- (27) Berk2010-Daniela
- (17) PCR inhibitors
- (14) Rice
- (11) BioAIMS
- (11) Breakfast Club
- (11) RNase
- (10) Goat PTBP1 antibody (EB06088)
- (9) Synthetic Biology
- (9) E. coli genotypes
- (9) Supreet Saini
- (9) Gang Wu
- (9) Water sanitation and cell population control
- (9) Texas Switchgrass Collaborative
- (9) Quotes
- (8) June
- (8) Polar Lipid Analysis
- (8) DIYbio/FAQ
- (7) Quint Lab
- (7) Strobel
- (7) Levi T. Morran
- (6) Jin
- (6) DataONE
- (6) David Lowry
- (6) Sandbox
- (6) Lee
- (5) Yeo lab
- (5) Cell population control
- (5) Data Files
- (5) Labs
- (5) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 8
- (5) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 7
- (5) Crosby
- (5) Virginia United/2010/Labs
- (5) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (4) Minimal Cell Project (MCP)
- (4) June entries
- (4) Rainey
- (4) Colorimetric
- (4) Berk2010-Tim
- (3) QRT-PCR
- (3) Solutions
- (3) Li Lab
- (3) MIT BE TA-Training-2010
- (3) Randau
- (3) Razib Othman
- (3) Cell state indicators and logic gates
- (2) Biomics
- (2) PCR techniques
- (2) Lab 2
- (2) Hao Sun Lab
- (2) Methods
- (2) Schwekendiek Lab
- (2) Prince Lab
- (2) X-Lab
- (2) Sligar
- (2) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project
- (2) Jason Walther
- (2) Mazel
- (2) Kim Lab
- (2) Manalis
- (2) Outline
- (2) Rosfuzah Roslan
- (2) FreeSurferParcellation
- (2) TorontoMicrofluidicsFoundry
- (2) IGEM
- (2) Choosing reference genes for qPCR normalisation
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) Transcr sigma54
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/2010/07/12
- (1) DIYbio/FAQ/Educational
- (1) July
- (1) Hints for Terminal on Intel Mac OS X 10.4
- (1) Matzke Lab
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/Entry Base
- (1) Biosoftware for Mac
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/2010/06
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/2010/07
- (1) DataONE/GEO reuse study/pilot
- (1) Berk2010-Conor (June)
- (1) DataONE/GEO reuse study
- (1) DataONE/GEO reuse study/Phase 1
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/2010
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes
- (1) DataONE/Notebook/Piwowar Notes/2010/06/07
- (1) HEPES
- (1) DataONE/GEO reuse study/brainstorming
- (1) Virginia Rich
- (1) Purification of DNA
- (1) Phenol
- (1) Reverse transcriptase
- (1) Ellis
- (1) Spiro
- (1) Hart
- (1) Chromosomal DNA isolation from E. coli
- (1) OpenWetWare/CommunityGrowth
- (1) Ribonuclease
- (1) RNases
- (1) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project/Documentation
- (1) Lon Chubiz
- (1) 20.109(F10)
- (1) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project/Applications
- (1) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project/Resources
- (1) DNA purification
- (1) Nanodrop
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read
- (1) Synthetic Mycoplasma genome project
- (1) TMFPeople
- (1) Runyasra.py
- (1) Alignreads.py
- (1) Allcomb.py
- (1) Rudenko
- (1) Rudenko Group
- (1) Lysis Methods
- (1) SR
- (1) NOTEBOOK
- (1) Qualtofa.py
- (1) MIT CSBi PhDs
- (1) Meng Xiao He/Stuff
- (1) EmbryoCollection
- (1) ChIP-Chip E. coli
- (1) GEO reuse study
- (1) French lab
- (1) Sriram Lab
- (1) Protocols
- (1) BISC 219/F10
- (1) Rice Lab
03
Common: 1658
Groups: 2804
Groups
- (231) AG Daniel
- (192) Van Oudenaarden Lab
- (190) BISC209
- (165) IGEM
- (160) Stanford/BIOE44
- (139) BIOL398-01/S10
- (126) Calendar
- (113) 20.109(S10)
- (100) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (87) Prince
- (78) Paulsson
- (69) Quint Lab
- (63) Farre Lab
- (60) Shreffler
- (54) Salomon Garcia
- (52) Wikiomics
- (48) Wang
- (47) Beauchamp
- (39) Smolke
- (38) WUSM Microbes and Pathogenesis Wiki
- (36) Zhu Lab
- (32) 2020(S10) Lecture
- (32) Endy
- (29) Silver
- (27) Griffin
- (27) BIOL1220/S10
- (25) BISC110/S10
- (23) Koch Lab
- (23) Manalis
- (22) Jin
- (22) Holcombe
- (22) Maheshri
- (22) Klapperich Lab
- (21) Griffitts
- (21) Undergraduate BE Board
- (18) Knight
- (18) Eccles
- (18) Kristoffer Chin
- (16) BioMicroCenter
- (16) Berglund
- (16) Chan
- (15) Kreeger
- (13) Bateman
- (13) 20.20(S10)
- (13) Cell Transformation Group
- (12) Labpib
- (12) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (11) Kafatos
- (10) Chaston
- (9) Lee
- (9) Taylor
- (8) Dahlquist
- (8) Hao Sun Lab
- (8) BISC220/S10
- (7) Biogang
- (7) CHIP
- (7) Wilke
- (7) Yeo lab
- (7) Turnbaugh
- (6) Gautier Lab
- (5) Etchevers
- (5) Hart
- (5) Sriram Lab
- (5) MurrayRM
- (5) Rudenko Group
- (5) Batada
- (5) Maloof Lab
- (4) Nagrath
- (4) Gresham
- (4) Farre Contact
- (4) Synthetic Biology
- (3) Freimoser
- (3) Zhang
- (3) Odom
- (2) Carlton
- (2) Crisanti
- (2) ISEEM
- (2) Raj Lab
- (1) Cfrench
- (1) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (1) Lauffenburger
- (1) Kemp
- (1) Koop
- (1) 20.109(S09)
- (1) Peyton
- (1) Xu lab
- (1) NielsenLab
- (1) Jacobs
- (1) BISC110
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) KM
- (1) Li Lab
- (1) Biemar
- (1) Gunawan
- (1) BISC209/S10
Common Pages
- (101) SBB10Ntbk-XiaoY.Liu
- (89) SBB10Ntbk-MaziarBehtash
- (77) SBB10Ntbk-Jeni Lee
- (69) SBB10AssayTeam1-Notes
- (66) SBB10 gels
- (61) SBB10Ntbk-AmyKristofferson
- (53) SBB10Ntbk-DorothyTulanont
- (48) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 7
- (44) KP Ramirez Week 8
- (42) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 8
- (41) SBB10Ntbk-WeiChunHsu
- (36) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 8
- (36) SBB10Ntbk-MichelNofal
- (35) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 8
- (29) SBB10Ntbk-AndrewSaarni
- (27) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher
- (26) DIYbio/FAQ
- (25) SBB10Ntbk-ChrisAnderson
- (22) BIOL398-01/S10
- (20) Team 2 Notes
- (20) Stanford/BIOE44
- (19) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 7
- (18) Qianben Wang Laboratory
- (16) SBB10Ntbk-RaffiHagopian
- (16) Ryan N. Willhite Week 9
- (16) SBB10Ntbk-Mesa
- (15) SBB10Ntbk-Paulina Tran
- (14) Hao Sun Lab
- (14) Stanford Biochemistry/Suggestions for Department Website
- (14) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 7
- (14) SBB10Ntbk-CarolynKwok
- (13) SBB10Ntbk-DanielSedor
- (12) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 9
- (12) Ryan N. Willhite Week 8
- (12) Alex J. George Week 8
- (11) SBB10Ntbk-JingLuo
- (11) SBB10Ntbk-ZhenZongHuang
- (11) KP Ramirez Week 7
- (11) Michael R. Pina's Lab Notebook
- (11) BioNumbers
- (10) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Potential Grad Work
- (10) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 8
- (10) SBB10Ntbk-JoannaChen
- (10) Chan
- (10) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 7
- (10) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Potential Grad Work/Close to the mark
- (10) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 8
- (9) Yeo lab
- (9) SBB10Ntbk-BenBubenheim
- (9) Alex J. George Week 7
- (8) Alex J. George Week 9
- (8) 20.109(S10)
- (8) KP Ramirez Week 9
- (8) Ryan N. Willhite Week 6
- (8) Ellis
- (8) 2020(S10)/BEI
- (7) Prince Lab
- (7) DIYbio/FAQ/Projects
- (7) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 7
- (7) Ryan N. Willhite Week 7
- (7) Michael R. Pina Week 7
- (7) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Sensors
- (7) UC Davis Open Science
- (7) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 9
- (7) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 9
- (6) Transporter
- (6) Brett Boghigian
- (6) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 9
- (6) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 6
- (5) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 6
- (5) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 9
- (5) Bateman
- (5) Imperial College
- (5) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Graduate Program
- (5) E. coli genotypes
- (5) Mesa Community College Biology 181
- (5) Short Overhang Construction Plasmid
- (4) Zhang
- (4) Vijaya Parthiban
- (4) Labs
- (4) IC Bioinfs/Project1/flex
- (4) Sandbox
- (4) Stanford Biochemistry
- (4) AG Daniel
- (3) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (3) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (3) Koch Lab
- (3) ChIP-Chip E. coli
- (3) Mallon
- (3) Data Files
- (3) Andrew Hessel
- (3) Pam Kreeger
- (3) Pam Silver
- (3) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 6
- (2) Michael R. Pina Week 6
- (2) Supreet Saini
- (2) Spiro
- (2) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read
- (2) Silver Lab
- (2) UWiGEM
- (2) Synthetic Biology
- (2) Alex J. George Week 6
- (2) Godin
- (2) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 6
- (2) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 6
- (2) Balazsi Lab
- (2) Protein blot (Western)
- (2) Suggestions for Department Website
- (2) DIYbio/FAQ/Methods
- (2) Filipa Lucas
- (2) Harmer Lab
- (2) Lab Fun
- (2) Wilke
- (2) Organprotektion Lab
- (2) IllinoisSyntheticBio
- (2) IllinoisSyntheticBio/tools
- (2) Hart
- (2) Stanford Biochemistry/login
- (2) KP Ramirez Week 6
- (2) Fengqi You
- (2) Gunawan
- (2) IllinoisSyntheticBio/Application
- (1) Map
- (1) Version Control
- (1) Marie-Eve Beaulieu
- (1) Prenesel različne plazmide
- (1) Labo Lavigne
- (1) Prince
- (1) HHKornbergBio1530408.pdf
- (1) Ryan N. Willhite Week 5
- (1) Acetobacter Xylinum Culture
- (1) Sunglasses for Sphaeroides
- (1) Essencia coli, the fragrance factory
- (1) Escherichia coli/Knockouts
- (1) EvoMRI/List
- (1) /Stanford Biochemistry/Suggestions for Department Website
- (1) You Lab
- (1) Undergrad Alumni
- (1) Ragheb El Khaja
- (1) P1vir
- (1) Wikiomics
- (1) 20.20(S10)
- (1) E-Gel Buffer Compatability
- (1) Ty Thomson
- (1) TamiLieberman
- (1) SBB10 projects
- (1) Jobs
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 7
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBiowetlab
- (1) IGEM
- (1) Rudenko Group
- (1) Yaniv Brandvain
- (1) Carlton
- (1) Alex J. George Week 10
- (1) Michael R. Pina Week 8
- (1) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 5
- (1) Michael R. Pina Week 9
- (1) GI-lab
- (1) Wang
- (1) Mouse tissue lysis for genotyping protocol
- (1) Mouse tissue lysis for genotyping
- (1) MIT CSBi PhDs
- (1) Mouse tissue lysis for genotyping protocol - source code
- (1) Nagrath Lab
- (1) Genomic miniprep/Sigma kit
- (1) Chaston
- (1) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 6
04
Common: 1444
Groups: 2681
Groups
- (335) IGEM
- (254) Stanford/BIOE44
- (235) 20.109(S10)
- (135) Beauchamp
- (118) Smolke
- (112) BIOL398-01/S10
- (92) Dunn
- (75) Calendar
- (74) Shreffler
- (67) Endy
- (67) Quint Lab
- (66) Paulsson
- (66) Prince
- (49) Salomon Garcia
- (44) BioMicroCenter
- (44) Farre Lab
- (43) 20.20(S10)
- (41) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (34) 2020(S10) Lecture
- (33) Wilke
- (32) Payne Lab
- (31) Labpib
- (28) Klapperich Lab
- (26) Godin
- (26) Ellis
- (21) Gerber
- (21) AG Daniel
- (20) Jewett Lab
- (20) OSSlab
- (20) Jacobs
- (19) Manalis
- (17) Zandstra Lab
- (16) Dahlquist
- (16) Wikiomics
- (16) BISC220/S10
- (15) Klinke
- (15) Modules
- (15) Kristoffer Chin
- (14) BISC209
- (13) Yeo lab
- (12) BISC110/S10
- (12) Team
- (10) Knight
- (10) Silver
- (10) BE Board
- (10) Undergraduate BE Board
- (10) Holcombe
- (10) Richard Lab
- (9) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (8) 20.109
- (7) BIOL1220/S10
- (7) Frye
- (7) Sriram Lab
- (6) Cell Transformation Group
- (6) 20.385(S10)
- (6) Kreeger
- (6) Eccles
- (5) Griffitts
- (5) Drummond
- (5) Keymer
- (5) Pan
- (5) Turnbaugh
- (5) Fuli
- (5) Mazel
- (5) Chan
- (5) Maloof Lab
- (5) Taylor
- (4) Wei He
- (4) Mathies
- (4) Jasieniuk
- (4) Griffin
- (4) Rnaclubzurich
- (4) Gresham
- (4) Berglund
- (3) Koide
- (3) Hartman Behavioral Neuroscience Lab
- (3) Kemp
- (3) Maheshri
- (3) BMCB625
- (3) Antibody
- (3) Xu lab
- (3) Hoatlin
- (3) Wade
- (2) Cronn Lab
- (2) Stephanopoulos
- (2) Function
- (2) Liston
- (2) Nijman
- (2) CHIP
- (2) Http
- (2) Bateman
- (2) Odom
- (2) Rainey
- (2) Batada
- (2) Synthetic Biology
- (2) SynBioBootcamp
- (2) Banta
- (2) Kafatos
- (2) BISC110
- (2) Rao
- (1) Mesoplasma florum
- (1) Wittrup
- (1) Koch Lab
- (1) Zhang
- (1) Prbbbb
- (1) Crisanti
- (1) Biemar
- (1) Yu
- (1) Van Oudenaarden Lab
- (1) BISC209/S10
- (1) Grossman
Common Pages
- (108) Team 2 Notes
- (85) SBB10AssayTeam1-LabNotebook
- (63) SBB10AssayTeam4-Notes
- (59) Team 3 Notebook
- (44) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list 2
- (42) Metabolosome experiment 1
- (40) Zeina and Afrah's Research Project
- (39) Beauchamp
- (33) Cihan Tastan
- (32) SBB10AssayTeam1-Notes
- (30) KP Ramirez Week 13
- (25) SBB10Ntbk-JoseGutierrez
- (24) Alex J. George Week 13
- (22) Ellis
- (20) KP Ramirez Week 11
- (19) Dunn
- (18) SBB10Ntbk-Paulina Tran
- (18) Carlos Tadokoro's Lab page
- (18) SBB10Ntbk-Mesa
- (17) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 13
- (16) In vitro modification of DNA for L. plantarum
- (16) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 11
- (16) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list
- (15) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 13
- (15) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 11
- (15) SBB10 gels
- (14) SBB10Ntbk-JingLuo
- (13) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 13
- (12) Jewett Lab
- (12) Ryan N. Willhite Week 13
- (12) Genetic Analyzer
- (12) BIOL398-01/S10
- (11) IC Bioinfs/Project1/LabReport
- (11) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 11
- (10) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 11
- (10) Ryan N. Willhite Week 12
- (10) Molecular Recognition Laboratorium
- (10) Stanford Biochemistry
- (10) SBB10Ntbk-CarolynKwok
- (10) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 13
- (9) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 7
- (9) DNA Seq Prep
- (9) Zandstra Lab
- (8) Avanti Centrifuge
- (8) Angela A. Garibaldi Week 12
- (8) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 12
- (8) Alex J. George Week 11
- (8) RK and Senna's Research Proposal
- (8) SBB10Ntbk-ZhenZongHuang
- (7) 20.109(S10)
- (7) J'aime C. Moehlman's Week 12
- (7) Ryan N. Willhite Week 11
- (7) Jin
- (7) Water Purification System
- (6) Alex J. George Week 12
- (6) Michael R. Pina Week 11
- (6) Michael R. Pina Week 13
- (6) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 13
- (5) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 12
- (5) Centrifuge J2-HS
- (5) Metabolosome
- (5) KP Ramirez Week 12
- (5) Electrotransformation of Lactobacillus Spp.
- (5) Stanford/BIOE44
- (5) Tom Ellis
- (5) Smolke Endy LB
- (5) Mounting medium
- (4) UC Davis Open Science
- (4) Labs
- (4) Spectrophotometer
- (4) SBB10 protocols
- (4) Brett Boghigian
- (4) David Lowry
- (4) Centrifuge
- (4) 20.109 (S10) W/F Green Group's Research Proposal
- (4) Glass Water Stills
- (4) Yeo lab
- (4) SBB10Ntbk-WeiChunHsu
- (4) Protein Purification - Salting Out
- (4) Mathies
- (4) Undergraduate BE Board
- (4) Lab photos
- (3) Preparation of Lactobacillus Competent Cells
- (3) Bobak Seddighzadeh Week 11
- (3) Smolke Endy LB Agar
- (3) X-Ray Film Processor
- (3) IGEM
- (3) Gene Pulser/Pulse Controller
- (3) Conferences
- (3) Yaniv Brandvain
- (2) Andrew Hessel
- (2) Lab 2
- (2) Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)
- (2) Emulsiflex
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) Centrifuge, Superspeed
- (2) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (2) Computing
- (2) Make a wiki page
- (2) TYPHOON Imager
- (2) Jobs
- (2) Sandbox
- (2) Amsco Sterilizers
- (2) Digital Photo Imaging System
- (2) Stacked Gel Dryers
- (2) Refrig. J6 Centrifuge
- (2) Speed Vac Plus
- (2) Centrifuge J2-MC
- (2) Biemar
- (2) Centrifuge, Ultra, full size
- (2) Superspeed Centrifuge
- (2) Farre Lab
- (2) Liquid Scintillation Counter
- (2) MIT Era
- (2) Null
- (2) BioMicroCenter
- (2) DNA Quantification
- (2) Michael R. Pina Week 12
- (2) Drummond
- (2) Growing Cells for Ribosome Preps
- (2) OSSlab
- (2) Alan Horsager/Modules
- (2) Mazel
- (2) The Prince Lab
- (1) French Pressure Cell Press
- (1) Gel Photo Imaging System
- (1) Laser Cutter
- (1) Marisa Jackson
- (1) Lum. Spectrophotometer Flourimeter
- (1) Lyopholizer
- (1) Nanodrop PCR
- (1) Fermentor
- (1) MicroCentrifuge
- (1) Hybrid/Mini Hybrid/Speed Vac/Trap
- (1) HPLC
- (1) Electrotransformation of Lactobacillus plantarum
- (1) Kanamycin
- (1) Glassware Washers
- (1) Chloramphenicol
- (1) TacAMv8.m
- (1) Nanodrop Spectrophotometer
- (1) Genetic Analyzer/Sequence Detector
- (1) Hetovac
- (1) Washroom Procedures
- (1) Preparing chemically competent cells
- (1) Refrigerated Condensation Traps
- (1) Flourimeter
- (1) Centrifuge, High Volume
- (1) French Press
- (1) Versadoc Imaging System
- (1) Gel Dryer
- (1) Photo Imaging System, dark room
- (1) Centrifuge, Superspeed (Sorvall)
- (1) Sterilizer
- (1) Scanner, Array
- (1) Shaker, Incubator
- (1) Electroporator/Gene Pulser
- (1) Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415)
- (1) Photo Imaging System, dark box
- (1) Ultracentrifuges
- (1) Water Still
- (1) Sonicator
- (1) Sequence Detector
- (1) Rfg. Sorvall Superspeed Centrifuge
- (1) Centrifuge, Ultra, table top
- (1) Speed Vac Concentrate
- (1) Sequencer, DNA (Illumina)
- (1) Ultracentrifuge Optima TLX
- (1) Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive
- (1) Phosphorimager, Typhoon
- (1) Sequencer, DNA
- (1) Refractometer
- (1) Washroom Schedule
- (1) Gama
- (1) Harmer Lab
- (1) Fengqi You
- (1) Fuli's Lab
- (1) Ellis Lab
- (1) Manalis
- (1) Research
- (1) Amanda N. Wavrin Week 10
- (1) Janelle N. Ruiz Assignment 12
- (1) Ryan N. Willhite Week 10
- (1) Hoatlin Lab
- (1) Vacation coverage
- (1) Research/Guides and literature
- (1) Anu Raman
- (1) Chan
- (1) Tutorial
- (1) Turnbaugh
- (1) Size selective DNA precipitation protocol - source code
- (1) Wilke
- (1) Smolke Endy Autoclave
- (1) Sriram Lab
- (1) CelebritySeries
- (1) Sumqual.py
- (1) Keymer Lab Protocols
- (1) Kai Yuet
- (1) Autoclave Instructions
- (1) BSO
- (1) Qualtofa.py
- (1) Anne Ye
- (1) GFP
- (1) Washroom User Protocols
- (1) Dishwasher
- (1) Godin
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) Www.elpistheory.info
- (1) Prince Lab
- (1) DIYbio/FAQ
- (1) 2020(S10)/BEI
- (1) Axon Scanner
- (1) Circular Dichroism Spectrometer
- (1) Courses
- (1) SBB10 projects
- (1) TorontoMicrofluidicsFoundry
- (1) BIOL1220/S10
- (1) SBOL Semantic
- (1) Short Overhang Construction Plasmid
- (1) SBB10Ntbk-XiaoY.Liu
- (1) MOPS
- (1) Agarose gel electrophoresis
- (1) Payne Lab
- (1) SBB10Ntbk-RaffiHagopian
- (1) RNA Aptamer of ACE
- (1) Our Lab
- (1) Knight
- (1) M Li
- (1) Designing primers
- (1) Megan and Efrain's Proposal
- (1) Controlled Env. Shaker Incubator
05
Common: 820
Groups: 2541
Groups
- (445) IGEM
- (344) Stanford/BIOE44
- (125) Amir F Merican
- (96) Beauchamp
- (94) BISC110/F10
- (88) Buckner Lab
- (69) Prince
- (61) Calendar
- (55) Paulsson
- (55) Smolke
- (53) Gunawan
- (42) Shreffler
- (41) Quint Lab
- (41) Wikiomics
- (38) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (37) Stanford/M4
- (35) Ellis
- (35) BISC209/S11
- (33) Tourtellotte Lab
- (32) Li lab
- (32) Li Lab
- (31) Jacobs
- (30) Koch Lab
- (27) Endy
- (27) Silver
- (26) BISC 219/F10
- (26) Manalis
- (26) BioMicroCenter
- (25) Chan
- (22) Lilab
- (20) Maloof Lab
- (20) RRedon
- (19) Klapperich Lab
- (17) Sriram Lab
- (17) 20.20(S10)
- (17) Batada
- (16) Springer Lab
- (16) Prbbbb
- (15) Labpib
- (15) Yu
- (14) Holcombe
- (13) Nagrath
- (13) Dunn
- (12) Posbioinfousp
- (11) Yeo lab
- (11) Wilke
- (10) Kafatos
- (10) CAGEN
- (10) Knight
- (10) Zhu Lab
- (10) Sun
- (9) Kemp
- (8) Farre Lab
- (8) 20.109(S10)
- (7) Taylor lab
- (6) Hartman Behavioral Neuroscience Lab
- (6) Odom
- (6) Springer
- (6) Li
- (6) Gresham
- (6) Dahlquist
- (5) BISC219/F10
- (5) Cell Transformation Group
- (5) Undergraduate BE Board
- (5) AG Daniel
- (4) Frye
- (4) Griffitts
- (4) OHSU Knight Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (3) Fuli
- (3) Koop
- (3) Bateman
- (2) Berglund
- (2) Rainey
- (2) Zandstra Lab
- (2) Lee
- (2) Crisanti
- (2) PrbbBB
- (2) Eccles
- (2) Temaplate
- (2) BISC209
- (2) Harmer Lab
- (2) BISC111/F10
- (1) 2020(S10) Lecture
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) Kristoffer Chin
- (1) Wade
- (1) Doyle
- (1) Gerber
- (1) Wei He
- (1) CHIP
- (1) Zhang
- (1) Nachury
- (1) Griffin
- (1) BISC110/S10
- (1) Synthetic Biology
- (1) Interest 1
- (1) Koide
- (1) BISC 110/F10
- (1) Xu lab
- (1) Payne Lab
- (1) SynBERC
- (1) BISC220/S10
- (1) Klinke
- (1) Turnbaugh
- (1) Richard Lab
Common Pages
- (66) SBB10Ntbk-JingLuo
- (43) Cihan Tastan
- (41) Team 3 Notebook
- (38) SBB10AssayTeam4-Notes
- (29) RNA Aptamer of ACE
- (27) Levi T. Morran
- (23) Marisa Jackson
- (21) BISC111fa/2010
- (16) SBB10Ntbk-AmyKristofferson
- (15) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list 2
- (14) SBB10Ntbk-RaffiHagopian
- (14) SBB10Ntbk-CarolynKwok
- (12) Springer Lab
- (12) Nissl staining
- (12) Microalgae lipid fuel production
- (10) Electrode Localization and Naming
- (10) Team 2 Notes
- (10) Li Lab
- (10) Buckner Lab
- (10) Bryan Hernandez
- (9) TorontoMicrofluidicsFoundry
- (9) Sack
- (9) Alexandra Budny, MS
- (9) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 7
- (8) SBB10Ntbk-DorothyTulanont
- (8) Ecost
- (7) Sustainable Indicators
- (7) Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi
- (7) French Press
- (7) Ellis
- (7) Springer
- (7) Yeo lab
- (7) Labs
- (7) IllinoisSyntheticBiowetlab
- (6) BISC209/S11
- (6) BISC110/F10
- (6) Warren Tourtellotte
- (6) SBB10Ntbk-JoseGutierrez
- (6) Nagrath Lab
- (6) Stanford/BIOE44
- (6) SBB10Ntbk-AndrewSaarni
- (6) Amir F Merican
- (5) BISC 219/F10
- (5) DIYbio/FAQ
- (5) Batada
- (5) Jeff Tabor
- (5) Synthetic Biology
- (5) BISC111/F10
- (4) Andrew Hessel
- (4) IllinoisSyntheticBio
- (4) Michelle O. Fernandes
- (4) Li lab
- (4) Emulsiflex
- (4) Farre Lab
- (4) Polysat
- (4) Quint Lab
- (3) Zeina and Afrah's Research Project
- (3) BISC 219/F10 Lecture Syllabus
- (3) Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti)
- (3) Appendix A/F10
- (3) Tami Cruickshank
- (3) Appendix E/F10
- (3) Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE
- (3) Razib Othman
- (3) Tourtellotte Lab
- (3) 20.109(S10)
- (3) Sophia Roosth
- (3) Stanford/
- (3) Yutien.cheng
- (3) IllinoisSyntheticBio igem info
- (2) Urban and Runyon
- (2) Northwestern University
- (2) Nijman
- (2) Centrifuge, Superspeed
- (2) Sterilizer
- (2) JHIBRG
- (2) Michael R. Pina Week 12
- (2) SBB10Ntbk-JoannaChen
- (2) SBB10Ntbk-MichelNofal
- (2) STS Wiki
- (2) Sun
- (2) Electrotransformation of Lactobacillus Spp.
- (2) Michael R. Pina Week 9
- (2) CCE
- (2) Silver Lab
- (2) Lactobacillus planarum miniprep
- (2) Centrifuge, Ultra, full size
- (2) Appendix H/F10
- (2) Appendix J/F10
- (2) Jin
- (2) BioMicroCenter
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) Sustainability
- (2) Appendix B/F10
- (2) Appendix C/F10
- (2) Appendix D/F10
- (2) Beauchamp
- (2) Protein blot (Western)
- (2) IllinoisSyntheticBio FAQ
- (2) Fuli's Lab
- (2) Yu
- (2) Lilab
- (2) Harmer Lab
- (2) Li
- (2) Alexander Kanitz
- (2) Sandbox
- (2) TMFPeople
- (1) Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR
- (1) Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop
- (1) Spectrophotometer, DU640
- (1) Centrifuge, High Volume
- (1) Maloof Lab
- (1) Zandstra Lab
- (1) Taylor lab
- (1) Career resources
- (1) Lyopholizer
- (1) Circular Dichroism Spectrometer
- (1) E. coli genotypes
- (1) Speed Vac, Hybrid
- (1) Speed Vac, Hetovac
- (1) Speed Vac, Plus
- (1) Water Purification, Stills
- (1) Water Purification, Barnstead
- (1) Speed Vac, Concentrate
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBio/tools
- (1) RRedon
- (1) CAGEN
- (1) Tom Ellis
- (1) Chan
- (1) Lab photos
- (1) Optical tweezers
- (1) Dunn
- (1) Biosoftware for Mac
- (1) Cleaning Glass Coverslips
- (1) Natalie Kuldell
- (1) Qiagen Buffers
- (1) Short Overhang Construction Plasmid
- (1) Kemp
- (1) Brett Boghigian
- (1) Jan Larmann
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Sensors
- (1) Endy Lab
- (1) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (1) KC Huang Lab
- (1) SBB10Ntbk-JennaKelleher
- (1) Michael R. Pina Week 3
- (1) SBB10Ntbk-Jeni Lee
- (1) SBB10 gels
- (1) Phenol/chloroform extraction
- (1) SBB10Ntbk-MaziarBehtash
- (1) Michael R. Pina Week 7
- (1) Michael R. Pina Week 8
- (1) Appendix G/F10
- (1) Appendix F/F10
- (1) BISC 219/F10 People
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) MIT CSBi PhDs
- (1) UC Davis Open Science
- (1) Carlton
- (1) IGEM
06
Common: 1596
Groups: 3733
Groups
- (1285) IGEM
- (583) DataONE
- (398) BISC209/S11
- (75) Calendar
- (67) Beauchamp
- (59) RRedon
- (56) Shreffler
- (54) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (53) Smolke
- (53) Paulsson
- (52) Maheshri
- (50) Hebert
- (46) Dahlquist
- (44) Prince
- (42) BioMicroCenter
- (40) Wilke
- (39) The BioBricks Foundation
- (38) Quint Lab
- (38) Klapperich Lab
- (34) Eccles
- (28) Buckner Lab
- (26) 20.109(F10)
- (26) Holcombe
- (25) DataONE Dryad Research
- (24) BISC209
- (24) Godin
- (23) Yeo lab
- (22) Kreeger
- (22) Sriram Lab
- (21) Silver
- (20) Manalis
- (20) X
- (17) Batada
- (17) Odom
- (15) Dunn
- (15) Http
- (14) Taylor
- (14) Koop
- (13) Li Lab
- (12) Christiaen
- (12) Wikiomics
- (11) Griffitts
- (9) Crisanti
- (9) Biogang
- (9) Antibody
- (9) LeBauer
- (8) Griffin
- (8) Posbioinfousp
- (8) Fuli
- (7) Allis Lab
- (7) Dewikify
- (7) 20.109(S10)
- (6) KKnight
- (6) Maloof Lab
- (6) Banta
- (6) BISC 219/F10
- (5) Jewett Lab
- (5) Knight
- (5) Kafatos
- (4) Zhu Lab
- (4) BioAIMS
- (4) Nijman
- (4) Payne Lab
- (4) Chan
- (3) Lee
- (3) Jitesh Dundas Lab
- (3) Xu lab
- (3) Farre Lab
- (3) Koch Lab
- (3) Rainey
- (3) Berglund
- (3) Mallon Lab
- (2) Yutien
- (2) AG Daniel
- (2) NanoBio
- (2) Klinke
- (2) Nagrath
- (2) DataONE summers
- (2) The mRNA Decay Resource
- (2) OHSU Cancer Institute Research Groups
- (2) Endy
- (2) Jasieniuk
- (2) Synthetic Biology
- (2) Maerkl
- (2) Cell Transformation Group
- (2) Gunawan
- (2) Jacobs
- (1) CAGEN
- (1) Turnbaugh
- (1) Ellis
- (1) Drummond
- (1) Hoatlin
- (1) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (1) Spiro
- (1) Labpib
- (1) Wade
- (1) Nachury
- (1) Yu
- (1) BISC 219/2009
Common Pages
- (288) Berk2010-Amy
- (191) Berk2010-Conor
- (176) Berk2010-Tahoura
- (151) Berk2010-Christoph
- (71) Berk2010-Daniela
- (55) Texas Switchgrass Collaborative
- (53) DataONE/Summer 2010/Research questions
- (50) X-Lab
- (38) Hebert
- (24) DIYbio/FAQ
- (22) Berk2010-Group
- (21) Polysat
- (18) BioAIMS
- (17) Yutien.cheng
- (14) DataONE
- (13) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 7
- (13) Berk2010-Assembly
- (13) Berk2010-Tim
- (13) David Lowry
- (12) ApE - A Plasmid Editor (software review)
- (11) Labs
- (10) Anu Raman
- (10) Berk2010-Gel Pictures
- (9) Switchgrass Community
- (9) Quint Lab
- (9) Quotes
- (9) Mimulus Community
- (8) Odom Lab
- (8) Jitesh Dundas Lab
- (8) BIOMOL LCS/2010
- (7) Batada
- (7) DataONE Dryad Research
- (7) IllinoisSyntheticBio/tools
- (7) Kreeger
- (7) 2010 Summer undergrads
- (6) This protocol
- (6) Yeo lab
- (6) Tahoura
- (5) Rickus Lab Safety
- (5) Karthik Raman
- (5) -80 Glycerol Stocks
- (5) Berk2010-Robot CSV Files
- (5) Levi T. Morran
- (5) Speed Vac, Concentrate
- (5) Arielle Cooley
- (5) Berkeley iGEM10
- (4) Conor McClune
- (4) KKnight
- (4) IGEM
- (4) Wilke
- (4) Datsenko-Wanner
- (4) 2ab Assembly
- (4) Fuli's Lab
- (4) Tim Frenzel
- (4) Razib Othman
- (4) Brett Boghigian
- (4) Dunn
- (4) Andrew Hessel
- (3) Gel Pictures
- (3) Maerkl
- (3) Anugraha Raman
- (3) Berk2010-Sequencing
- (3) Switchgrass Field Protocols
- (3) Relevant Publications
- (3) Berk2010-CompositeParts
- (3) IllinoisSyntheticBio
- (3) 20.109(F10)
- (3) Jewett Lab
- (3) Nicknames
- (2) Switchgrass Lab Protocols
- (2) Manual 2ab Assembly Digest
- (2) Berk2010-Oligos
- (2) Centrifuge, Ultra, full size
- (2) Scott Carlson
- (2) Buckner Lab
- (2) Making Competent Cells
- (2) UC Davis Open Science
- (2) The BioBricks Foundation
- (2) Small Scale Electrocompetent Prep-Generic
- (2) Dr. Gabriel Moncalián
- (2) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social
- (2) E. coli genotypes
- (2) Gibson Assembly
- (2) Xiaodong Liu
- (2) Emulsiflex
- (2) Computing
- (2) Tami Cruickshank
- (1) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list 2
- (1) Yutien
- (1) ALS
- (1) Berk2010-StockBoxes
- (1) Natalie Kuldell
- (1) Genomic Miniprep
- (1) Allis Lab
- (1) Courses
- (1) Jeff Tabor
- (1) Hebert Lab
- (1) Consensus template
- (1) GEO reuse study
- (1) Paulsson
- (1) Sandbox
- (1) OWW.101
- (1) IllinoisSyntheticBiowetlab
- (1) Spiro
- (1) Cihan Tastan
- (1) Tutorial
- (1) Lab photos
- (1) Fengqi You
- (1) BISC 219/F10 People
- (1) Protein blot (Western)
- (1) Kreitman
- (1) Eric Meltzer
- (1) Groups
- (1) BISC 219/F10
- (1) Berk2010
- (1) Koch Lab
- (1) Hoatlin Lab
- (1) BioMicroCenter
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Sensors
- (1) Personal Notebook
- (1) Lilab
- (1) P20 Transformation
- (1) 2009 Summer undergrads
- (1) Ellis
- (1) Cagen
- (1) Synthetic Biology
- (1) Biosoftware for Mac
- (1) November 2009
- (1) Li lab
08
Common: 845
Groups: 4019
Groups
- (1427) IGEM
- (631) Physics307L F09
- (309) BISC 219/F10
- (117) Paulsson
- (105) 20.109(F10)
- (98) BISC314
- (92) BioMicroCenter
- (88) Chemical Biology-Lab
- (84) Wang
- (63) Shreffler
- (62) BioBuilding
- (60) Calendar
- (59) Quint Lab
- (58) DataONE
- (55) OpenDocProject
- (41) Prince
- (38) Klapperich Lab
- (37) Du-Lab
- (36) Springer Lab
- (36) Beauchamp
- (33) Smolke
- (32) Prather
- (28) Labpib
- (27) Kreeger
- (24) Chien
- (20) Jasieniuk
- (18) Baker
- (17) Rapid plant gDNA extraction site
- (15) Chan
- (13) Laboratory for the Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (13) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (13) LeBauer
- (12) Holcombe
- (12) Du-lab
- (12) Lee
- (11) Keck Subbasement
- (11) X
- (11) Wade
- (11) Jin
- (10) Ellis
- (10) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (9) Guinovart
- (9) 20.109(S10)
- (9) Yeo lab
- (8) RPLab
- (8) Strobel
- (8) Li Lab
- (7) Eisen
- (7) Physics307L
- (7) Silver
- (5) Sriram Lab
- (5) Dahlquist
- (5) Wilke
- (5) Taylor
- (4) Knight
- (4) Maloof Lab
- (4) Griffitts
- (3) "Template
- (3) Zhu Lab
- (3) UA Biophysics
- (3) Cell Transformation Group
- (3) Gunawan
- (3) Endy
- (3) Kemp
- (3) Jacobs
- (3) Rice
- (2) Yu
- (2) Hoatlin
- (2) Xu lab
- (2) A&P unit 1
- (2) Wikiomics
- (2) Weiss Lab
- (1) Synthetic Biology
- (1) OWW-LabMaker
- (1) Tourtellotte Lab
- (1) Checking Laser Reading Power Levels
- (1) AG Daniel
- (1) Mazel
- (1) BioAIMS
- (1) Wei He
- (1) Crisanti
- (1) Griffin
- (1) Dionne
- (1) Prbbbb
- (1) Grossman
- (1) 20.109(F09)
- (1) PrbbBB
- (1) The BioBricks Foundation
- (1) Payne Lab
- (1) Ritty
- (1) Photos
- (1) Turnbaugh
- (1) Klinke
- (1) Ritty Move
- (1) ISEEM
- (1) Rainey
- (1) BISC219/F10
- (1) BISC110/F10
- (1) Koop
Common Pages
- (127) Berk2010-Amy
- (66) Forster Lab
- (47) Berk2010-Conor
- (38) Qianben Wang Laboratory
- (28) Razib Othman
- (25) X-Lab
- (25) How construct a LED Array?
- (23) Chemical Biology-Lab
- (19) BISC314/2010
- (19) Du-Lab
- (19) Dixon's AP Biology
- (15) Berk2010-Christoph
- (12) Ranganathan
- (10) 2010
- (10) Laboratory for the Investigation of the Biological Basis of Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- (9) Curriculum Vitae
- (9) Supreet Saini
- (8) Berk2010-Tahoura
- (8) Labs
- (8) Biophysics
- (7) Cytokinesis Lab
- (7) Dixon's Bio Web
- (7) Group photographs
- (7) Chien
- (7) Jin
- (7) Berk2010-Daniela
- (7) Stanford Biochemistry/equipment list 2
- (7) DIYbio/FAQ
- (7) Yeo lab
- (6) BISC 219/F10
- (6) BISC314
- (6) Theta papers
- (6) Guinovart
- (6) 2008
- (6) Laboratory Birthdays
- (6) Dixon AP Biology Parent's Guide
- (6) Dixon's A&P
- (6) Laboratory Holiday meals
- (6) MIT BE TA-Training-2010
- (6) Andrew Hessel
- (6) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Technical 8
- (5) Professor Wang
- (5) Chunpeng Zhang
- (5) PhD Work
- (5) Protocols
- (5) Zhong Chen
- (4) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project
- (4) AP Bio course expectations
- (4) Stanford Biochemistry
- (4) Genomic Instability Lab CNIO
- (4) Rapid plant gDNA extraction
- (4) David Quach
- (4) 2009
- (4) SynBio and the HS Curriculum Teacher's Resource Room
- (3) First Order Logic Resources
- (3) Holcombe
- (3) OpenWetWare/CommunityGrowth
- (3) Citizen Science/Open Spectrophotometer Project
- (3) Dayong Wu
- (3) Anna Rorick
- (3) Hongyan Chen
- (3) Baker
- (3) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read/Social 2
- (3) Katherine Gruner
- (3) Warren Tourtellotte
- (3) Endy Lab
- (3) Marisa Jackson
- (3) Crosby
- (3) \x & y Signal Drift Issue
- (2) Kemp
- (2) LaTeX template for PhD thesis
- (2) Arielle Cooley
- (2) Physics307L F09
- (2) Ellis
- (2) July entries
- (2) Peter Chien
- (2) Sandbox
- (2) Yanping Shen
- (2) Tutorial
- (2) Lab 2
- (2) \Super easy way to straighten and align two laser beams simultaneously
- (2) BISC 219/F10 People
- (2) Li Lab
- (2) RubusSeedExtraction
- (2) Laboratory Birthday list
- (2) A Parent's Guide to A&P
- (2) Polysat
- (2) BioMicroCenter
- (1) Keck Subbasement
- (1) Berk2010-Conor (July)
- (1) Citizen Science/Open Colony Counter Project/Documentation
- (1) User
- (1) Lab 1
- (1) Uniandes
- (1) 20.109(F10)
- (1) Berk2010-Assembly
- (1) Bla bla
- (1) Quotes
- (1) Swartz
- (1) Tips and reflections on OWW
- (1) DataONE
- (1) Vijaya Parthiban
- (1) David Lowry
- (1) University of the Andes
- (1) Goat PTBP1 antibody (EB06088)
- (1) Dixon's AP Bio Summer Assignment
- (1) Optical tweezers
- (1) Dixon's A&P course expectations
- (1) How to write objectives
- (1) Polar Lipid Analysis
- (1) Batada
- (1) Dixon's bio links
- (1) Synthetic Biology
- (1) BISC110/F10
- (1) Mazel
- (1) Jitesh Dundas Lab
- (1) Cihan Tastan
- (1) Synthetic Biology and the High School Curriculum
- (1) Laboratory Meeting Schedule
- (1) Laboratory events
- (1) IGEM
- (1) Matt Gethers/Articles to Read
- (1) Stanford Biochemistry/biochem equip
- (1) Rickus Lab Safety
- (1) Michelle O. Fernandes
- (1) June entries
- (1) Leila Schwanemann
- (1) Qianben Wang
- (1) Vendor website links
- (1) Curriculum vitae
- (1) MIT CSBi PhDs
- (1) Springer Lab
- (1) Levi T. Morran