Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2016/01/08|| Nejc || [http://biorxiv.org/content/early/2016/02/07/038851 Price M et al. A Comparison of the Costs and Benefits of Bacterial Gene Expression. ''bioRxiv'' (2016)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2016/01/22|| Alexey|| || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016/01/08|| Aaron|| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26383129 Peter DM et al. Screening and Engineering the Synthetic Potential of Carboxylating Reductases from Central Metabolism and Polyketide Biosynthesis. ''Angew Chem'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="background:#f0f0f0"> '''2015''' </span> | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/010/26|| Melissa|| [http://www.nature.com/ncomms/2015/151013/ncomms9493/full/ncomms9493.html Oberhardt et al. Harnessing the landscape of microbial culture media to predict new organism–media pairings ''Nature Comm'' (2015)] || Frances | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/08/14|| Alexey|| [http://www.sciencemag.org/content/346/6211/1256272 Lu et al. Genomically encoded analog memory with precise in vivo DNA writing in living cell populations ''Science'' (2014)] || ? | | 2015/08/14|| Alexey|| [http://www.sciencemag.org/content/346/6211/1256272 Lu et al. Genomically encoded analog memory with precise in vivo DNA writing in living cell populations ''Science'' (2014)] || ? | ||
Line 15: | Line 25: | ||
| 2015/08/07|| Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26200335 Liu et al. Metabolic co-dependence gives rise to collective oscillations within biofilms ''Nature'' (2015)] || ? | | 2015/08/07|| Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26200335 Liu et al. Metabolic co-dependence gives rise to collective oscillations within biofilms ''Nature'' (2015)] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/07/31 || Mitch || | | 2015/07/31 || Mitch || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25453111 Raman S et al. Evolution-guided optimization of biosynthetic pathways. ''PNAS'' (2014)] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/07/24 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23279012 Raggi L et al. Bacterial symbionts of ''Bathymodiolus'' mussels and ''Escarpia'' tubeworms from Chapopote, an asphalt seep in the Southern Gulf of Mexico. ''Environ Microbiol'' (2013)] || ? | | 2015/07/24 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23279012 Raggi L et al. Bacterial symbionts of ''Bathymodiolus'' mussels and ''Escarpia'' tubeworms from Chapopote, an asphalt seep in the Southern Gulf of Mexico. ''Environ Microbiol'' (2013)] || ? |
Revision as of 15:48, 29 March 2016
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.