Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/ | | 2015/010/26|| Melissa|| [http://www.nature.com/ncomms/2015/151013/ncomms9493/full/ncomms9493.html Lu et al. Genomically encoded analog memory with precise in vivo DNA writing in living cell populations ''Science'' (2014)] || ? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/08/14|| Alexey|| [http://www.sciencemag.org/content/346/6211/1256272 Oberhardt et al. Harnessing the landscape of microbial culture media to predict new organism–media pairings ''Nature Comm'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/08/07|| Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26200335 Liu et al. Metabolic co-dependence gives rise to collective oscillations within biofilms ''Nature'' (2015)] || ? | | 2015/08/07|| Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26200335 Liu et al. Metabolic co-dependence gives rise to collective oscillations within biofilms ''Nature'' (2015)] || ? |
Revision as of 15:10, 26 October 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.