Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/04/17 || Frances || | | 2015/05/01 || Aaron || Methylotrophy Lecture Practice || ? | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/04/24 || ?? || ?? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/04/17 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24439897 Degnan et al. Human gut microbes use multiple transporters to distinguish vitamin B12 analogs and compete in the gut. ''Cell Host & Microbe'' (2014)] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/04/10 || Mila || JGI meeting roundup || ? | | 2015/04/10 || Mila || JGI meeting roundup || ? |
Revision as of 12:17, 15 April 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.