Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/03/06 || Melissa || | | 2015/03/27 || ??? || ?? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/03/20 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23442197 Fitzgerald JT et al. Analysis and refactoring of the A-74528 biosynthetic pathway. ''JACS'' (2013)] || Janet | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/03/13 || Roundtable || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/?term=25607364 Banerjee et al. Structure of the key species in the enzymatic oxidation of methane to methanol. ''Nature'' (2015)] || Amanda | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/03/06 || Melissa || [http://www.pnas.org/content/112/7/2187.long Wang et al. Quorum sensing and policing of Pseudomonas aeruginosa social cheaters. ''PNAS'' (2015)] || Frances | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/02/20 || Frances || Ecuador recap || Melissa/Yanfen | | 2015/02/20 || Frances || Ecuador recap || Melissa/Yanfen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/02/06 || Alexey || [http://www.nature.com/nchembio/journal/v7/n4/full/nchembio.537.html Chang et al. Enzyme mechanism as a kinetic control element for designing synthetic biofuel pathways. | | 2015/02/06 || Alexey || [http://www.nature.com/nchembio/journal/v7/n4/full/nchembio.537.html Chang et al. Enzyme mechanism as a kinetic control element for designing synthetic biofuel pathways. ''Nat Chem Biol.'' (2011) ] || Aaron/Amanda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/30 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25596507 Muller et al. Engineering Escherichia coli for methanol conversion. ''Metab Eng'' (2015) ] || Melissa | | 2015/01/30 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25596507 Muller et al. Engineering Escherichia coli for methanol conversion. ''Metab Eng'' (2015) ] || Melissa |
Revision as of 09:58, 25 March 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.