Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/30 || | | 2015/03/06 || Melissa || [http://www.pnas.org/content/112/7/2187.long Wang et al. Quorum sensing and policing of Pseudomonas aeruginosa social cheaters. "PNAS" (2015)] || Frances | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/02/20 || Frances || Ecuador recap || Melissa/Yanfen | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/02/06 || Alexey || [http://www.nature.com/nchembio/journal/v7/n4/full/nchembio.537.html Chang et al. Enzyme mechanism as a kinetic control element for designing synthetic biofuel pathways. "Nat. Chem. Bio." (2011) ] || Aaron | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/01/30 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25596507 Muller et al. Engineering Escherichia coli for methanol conversion. ''Metab Eng'' (2015) ] || Melissa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/23 || Melissa || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25513782 Tsai SQ et al. GUIDE-seq enables genome-wide profiling of off-target cleavage by CRISPR-Cas nucleases. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2014)] || Amanda | | 2015/01/23 || Melissa || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25513782 Tsai SQ et al. GUIDE-seq enables genome-wide profiling of off-target cleavage by CRISPR-Cas nucleases. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2014)] || Amanda |
Revision as of 15:50, 4 March 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.