Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/30 || ?? | | 2015/01/30 || Alexey || ?? || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/ | | 2015/01/30 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25596507 Muller et al. Engineering Escherichia coli for methanol conversion. ''Metab Eng'' (2015) ] || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/ | | 2015/01/23 || Melissa || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25513782 Tsai SQ et al. GUIDE-seq enables genome-wide profiling of off-target cleavage by CRISPR-Cas nucleases. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2014)] || Amanda | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/01/16 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25561178 Ling LL et al. A new antibiotic kills pathogens without detectable resistance. ''Nature'' (2015)]|| Mila | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/01/09 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25418043 Michener JK et al. Effective use of a horizontally-transferred pathway for dichloromethane catabolism requires post-transfer refinement. ''Elife'' (2014)] || Janet | | 2015/01/09 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25418043 Michener JK et al. Effective use of a horizontally-transferred pathway for dichloromethane catabolism requires post-transfer refinement. ''Elife'' (2014)] || Janet |
Revision as of 11:45, 28 January 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.