Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2015/01/30 || ?? || || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2015/01/23 || ?? || || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/01/16 || ?? || || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2015/01/09 || Aaron || || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="background:#f0f0f0"> '''2014'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/12/19 || Sascha || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25472842 Deutzmann JS et al. Anaerobic methane oxidation coupled to denitrification is the dominant methane sink in a deep lake. ''PNAS'' (2014)] || Mila | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/12/04 || Mila || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25225269 Nyak DD & Marx CJ. Methylamine Utilization via the N-Methylglutamate Pathway in Methylobacterium extorquens PA1 Involves a Novel Flow of Carbon through C1 Assimilation and Dissimilation Pathways. ''J Bacteriol'' (2014).] || Mila | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/11/14 || Amanda || [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2014/10/29/1413470111.long Bogorad et al. Building carbon-carbon bonds using a biocatalytic methanol condensation cycle.] || Frances | | 2014/11/14 || Amanda || [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2014/10/29/1413470111.long Bogorad et al. Building carbon-carbon bonds using a biocatalytic methanol condensation cycle.] || Frances | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
| 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | | 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="background:# | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="background:#f0f0f0"> '''2013''' </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda | | 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda |
Revision as of 14:15, 22 December 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.