Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/10/17 || ?? || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/10/10 || ?? || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/10/03 || Melissa || [http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/vaop/ncurrent/full/nature13776.html A faster Rubisco with potential to increase photosynthesis in crops] || Janet | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/09/26 || Alexey|| Tips and tricks for being a good lab human || Mila | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/08/08 || Amanda|| [http://www.ploscompbiol.org/article/info%3Adoi%2F10.1371%2Fjournal.pcbi.1003483#pcbi-1003483-g004 Pathway Thermodynamics Highlights Kinetic Obstacles in Central Metabolism] || ??? | | 2014/08/08 || Amanda|| [http://www.ploscompbiol.org/article/info%3Adoi%2F10.1371%2Fjournal.pcbi.1003483#pcbi-1003483-g004 Pathway Thermodynamics Highlights Kinetic Obstacles in Central Metabolism] || ??? |
Revision as of 15:51, 15 October 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.