Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/07/18 || Alexey|| ?? || ?? | |||
| 2014/07/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/06/27 || Amanda, Janet, & Aaron || Metabolic Engineering X Recap || | | 2014/07/11 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22484247 Chen KH et al. Bacteriohemerythrin bolsters the activity of the pMMO in Methylococcus capsulatus (Bath). ''J Inorg Biochem'' (2012).] || Amanda | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/06/27 || Amanda, Janet, & Aaron || Metabolic Engineering X Conference Recap || :( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/06/13 || Bo || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23575629 Paddon CJ et al. High-level semi-synthetic production of the potent antimalarial artemisinin. ''Nature'' (2013).] || Maria | | 2014/06/13 || Bo || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23575629 Paddon CJ et al. High-level semi-synthetic production of the potent antimalarial artemisinin. ''Nature'' (2013).] || Maria |
Revision as of 17:23, 9 July 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.