Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/02/21 || Aaron || || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/02/14 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24473129 Gomaa AA et al. Programmable Removal of Bacterial Strains by Use of Genome-Targeting CRISPR-Cas Systems. ''mBio'' (2014).] || ?? | | 2014/02/14 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24473129 Gomaa AA et al. Programmable Removal of Bacterial Strains by Use of Genome-Targeting CRISPR-Cas Systems. ''mBio'' (2014).] || ?? |
Revision as of 11:46, 7 February 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.