Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/02/07 || ???|| || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/01/31 || Amanda || Kudla, G., Murray, A. W., Tollervey, D., & Plotkin, J. B. (2009). Coding-Sequence Determinants of Gene Expression in Escherichia coli. Science, 324(10 April 2009), 255–258. || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/01/24 || Alexey || || | | 2014/01/24 || Alexey || || |
Revision as of 12:59, 13 January 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.