Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/07/ | | 2015/07/24 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23279012 Raggi L et al. Bacterial symbionts of Bathymodiolus mussels and Escarpia tubeworms from Chapopote, an asphalt seep in the Southern Gulf of Mexico. ''Environ Microbiol'' (2013)] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/06/12 || Frances|| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25580993 Kits et al. Methane oxidation coupled to nitrate reduction under hypoxia by Gammaproteobacterium ''Methylomonas denitrificans'', sp. nov. type strain FJG1. ''Environmental Microbiology'' (2015)] || ? | | 2015/07/10 || Melissa || [http://aem.asm.org/content/81/14/4767.full Sundstrom and Criddle. Optimization of Methanotrophic Growth and Production of Poly(3-Hydroxybutyrate) in a High-Throughput Microbioreactor System. "AEM" (2015)] || Frances | ||
|- | |||
| 2015/06/12 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25580993 Kits et al. Methane oxidation coupled to nitrate reduction under hypoxia by Gammaproteobacterium ''Methylomonas denitrificans'', sp. nov. type strain FJG1. ''Environmental Microbiology'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015/05/15 || Melissa || [http://www.nature.com/nbt/journal/v33/n4/full/nbt.3095.html Zhou et al. Distributing a metabolic pathway among a microbial consortium enhances production of natural products ''Nature Biotech'' (2015)] || Frances | | 2015/05/15 || Melissa || [http://www.nature.com/nbt/journal/v33/n4/full/nbt.3095.html Zhou et al. Distributing a metabolic pathway among a microbial consortium enhances production of natural products ''Nature Biotech'' (2015)] || Frances |
Revision as of 08:31, 22 July 2015
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.