Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/05/16 || ?? || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/05/09 || Amanda || [http://www.nature.com/nbt/journal/v31/n12/abs/nbt.2720.html Massively parallel polymerase cloning and genome sequencing of single cells using nanoliter microwells. "Nature Biotechnology" (2013)] || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/05/02 || ?? || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/04/25 || ?? || ?? || ?? | | 2014/04/25 || ?? || ?? || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/04/18 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/18004300 Dunfield PF et al. Methane oxidation by an extremely acidophilic bacterium of the phylum Verrucomicrobia. ''Nature'' (2007).] || | | 2014/04/18 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/18004300 Dunfield PF et al. Methane oxidation by an extremely acidophilic bacterium of the phylum Verrucomicrobia. ''Nature'' (2007).] || Bo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/04/11 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24142050 Dahl RH et al. Engineering dynamic pathway regulation using stress-response promoters. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2013).] || Frances | | 2014/04/11 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24142050 Dahl RH et al. Engineering dynamic pathway regulation using stress-response promoters. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2013).] || Frances |
Revision as of 13:38, 17 April 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.