Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | | 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda | | 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda |
Revision as of 11:09, 10 April 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.