IGEM:Virginia 2012/Protocols/SSM Media Preparation: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" | {| border="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=" | | width="200 pt" | BASAL MEDIUM to make || width="100 pt" | 1 Liter || width="100 pt" | 2 Liters || width="100 pt" | 4 Liters || width="100 pt" | 5 Liters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glutamic acid, monosodium salt, 1H<sub>2</sub>O || 10.72g || 21.44g || 42.88g || 53.60g | | Glutamic acid, monosodium salt, 1H<sub>2</sub>O || 10.72g || 21.44g || 42.88g || 53.60g | ||
|- | |||
| Trisma Base | |||
|- | |||
| NaCl | |||
|- | |||
| KH<sub>2</sub>PO<sub>4</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| KCl | |||
|- | |||
| MgCl<sub>2</sub> 6H<sub>2</sub>O | |||
|- | |||
| CaCl<sub>2</sub> 2H<sub>2</sub>O | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:16, 31 May 2012
BASAL MEDIUM to make | 1 Liter | 2 Liters | 4 Liters | 5 Liters |
Glutamic acid, monosodium salt, 1H2O | 10.72g | 21.44g | 42.88g | 53.60g |
Trisma Base | ||||
NaCl | ||||
KH2PO4 | ||||
KCl | ||||
MgCl2 6H2O | ||||
CaCl2 2H2O |