IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/BioBricks: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Ligation pending/Failed | | Ligation pending/Failed | ||
|- style=background:red | |- style=background:red | ||
| Awaiting GeneArt | | Awaiting GeneArt | ||
|- style=background:maroon | |||
| Cloning difficulties | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:left" align="left" width="75%" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:left" align="left" width="75%" | ||
!Part Number !! Part Name !! Status | !Part Number !! Part Name !! Status | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143001 || 5' AmyE Integration Sequence || | | K143001 || 5' AmyE Integration Sequence || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143002 || 3' AmyE Integration Sequence || | | K143002 || 3' AmyE Integration Sequence || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143005 || 5' EpsE Integration Sequence || | | K143005 || 5' EpsE Integration Sequence || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143006 || 3' EpsE Integration Sequence || | | K143006 || 3' EpsE Integration Sequence || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:royalblue | ||
| K143008 || 5' PyrD Integration Sequence || | | K143008 || 5' PyrD Integration Sequence || Delayed | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143009 || 3' PyrD Integration Sequence || | | K143009 || 3' PyrD Integration Sequence || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143031 || Aad9 Spectinomycin Resistance Gene || | | K143031 || Aad9 Spectinomycin Resistance Gene || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143032 || EpsE Molecular Clutch Gene of ''B. subtilis'' || | | K143032 || EpsE Molecular Clutch Gene of ''B. subtilis'' || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143033 || LacI (Lva<sup>-</sup>, N terminal deletion) || | | K143033 || LacI (Lva<sup>-</sup>, N terminal deletion) || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143034 || LipA-EAK16 Fusion || | | K143034 || LipA-EAK16 Fusion || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143035 || LipA-Human Elastin Fusion || | | K143035 || LipA-Human Elastin Fusion || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:royalblue | ||
| K143036 || Xylose Operon Regulatory Protein || | | K143036 || Xylose Operon Regulatory Protein || Delayed | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143037 || Ytva Blue Light Receptor of ''B. subtilis'' || | | K143037 || Ytva Blue Light Receptor of ''B. subtilis'' || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143038 || SacB-EAK16 Fusion || | | K143038 || SacB-EAK16 Fusion || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143039 || SacB-Human Elastin Fusion || | | K143039 || SacB-Human Elastin Fusion || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143050 || P43-gsiB || | | K143050 || P43-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143051 || P43-spoVG || | | K143051 || P43-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143052 || Pveg-gsiB || | | K143052 || Pveg-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143053 || Pveg-spoVG || | | K143053 || Pveg-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143054 || Phyperspank-gsiB || | | K143054 || Phyperspank-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143055 || Phyperspank-spoVG || | | K143055 || Phyperspank-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143056 || Pxyl-gsiB || | | K143056 || Pxyl-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143057 || Pxyl-spoVG || | | K143057 || Pxyl-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143058 || Pctc-gsiB || | | K143058 || Pctc-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143059 || Pctc-spoVG || | | K143059 || Pctc-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143060 || PgsiB-gsiB || | | K143060 || PgsiB-gsiB || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143061 || PgsiB-spoVG || | | K143061 || PgsiB-spoVG || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143062 || LacI - Terminator || | | K143062 || LacI - Terminator || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:royalblue | ||
| K143063 || XylR - Terminator || | | K143063 || XylR - Terminator || Delayed | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143064 || CAT - Terminator || | | K143064 || CAT - Terminator || Submitted | ||
|- style=background: | |- style=background:gold | ||
| K143065 || Aad9 - Terminator || | | K143065 || Aad9 - Terminator || Submitted | ||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143066 || YtvA - Terminator || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143067 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (P43-gsiB) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143068 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (P43-spoVG) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143069 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (Pveg-gsiB) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143070 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (Pveg-spoVG) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143071 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (P43-gsiB) (with CmR) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143072 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (P43-spoVG) (with CmR) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:royalblue | |||
| K143073 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (Pveg-gsiB) (with CmR) || Delayed | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143074 || AmyE integratable PoPS generator (Pveg-spoVG) (with CmR) || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143075 || B. subtilis AmyE locus GFP output promoter and RBS tester || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143076 || B. subtilis AmyE locus RFP output promoter and RBS tester || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143077 || P43-gsiB GFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143078 || P43-spoVG GFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143079 || Pveg-spoVG GFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143080 || P43-gsiB RFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143081 || P43-spoVG RFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|- style=background:gold | |||
| K143082 || Pveg-spoVG RFP expression construct || Submitted | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Imperial/EndPage|Major_Results|Dry_Lab}} | {{Imperial/EndPage|Major_Results|Dry_Lab}} |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 28 October 2008
<html> <style type="text/css"> .firstHeading {display: none;} </style> </html> <html> <style type="text/css">
table.calendar { margin:0; padding:2px; }
table.calendar td { margin:0; padding:1px; vertical-align:top; } table.month .heading td { padding:1px; background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; } table.month .dow td { text-align:center; font-size:110%; } table.month td.today { background-color:#3366FF } table.month td {
border:2px; margin:0; padding:0pt 1.5pt; font-size:8pt; text-align:right; background-color:#FFFFFF; }
- bodyContent table.month a { background:none; padding:0 }
.day-active { font-weight:bold; } .day-empty { color:black; } </style> </html>
<html><script language="JavaScript">
var timeout = 250; var closetimer = 0; var ddmenuitem = 0; // open hidden layer function mopen(id) { // cancel close timer mcancelclosetime(); // close old layer if(ddmenuitem) ddmenuitem.style.visibility = 'hidden'; // get new layer and show it ddmenuitem = document.getElementById(id); ddmenuitem.style.visibility = 'visible'; } // close showed layer function mclose() { if(ddmenuitem) ddmenuitem.style.visibility = 'hidden'; } // go close timer function mclosetime() { closetimer = window.setTimeout(mclose, timeout); } // cancel close timer function mcancelclosetime() { if(closetimer) { window.clearTimeout(closetimer); closetimer = null; } } // close layer when click-out //document.onclick = mclose; </script> <table background="http://i59.photobucket.com/albums/g305/Timpski/ToolbarBackground.png" style="color:#ffffff;" link="#ffffff" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" border="0" bordercolor="#ffffff" align="center" width="100%"><tr><td colspan="6" class="wetlab"><br><br><br></td></tr> <tr><td align="center" width="10%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Home"> Home </a></ul> </td><td align="center" width="20%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="#" onclick="mopen('m1')" onmouseover="mopen('m1')" onmouseout="mclosetime()">Biofabricator Subtilis</a> <div id="m1" onmouseover="mcancelclosetime()" onmouseout="mclosetime()"> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Project">Project Specifications</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Chassis_1">Why B. subtilis?</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Chassis_2">B. subtilis: Benefits vs Challenges</a> </div></ul> </td><td align="center" width="18%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="#" onclick="mopen('m2')" onmouseover="mopen('m2')" onmouseout="mclosetime()">Wet Lab</a> <div id="m2" onmouseover="mcancelclosetime()" onmouseout="mclosetime()"> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Wet_Lab">Wet Lab Hub</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Cloning_Strategy">Cloning Strategy</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Protocols">Experiments & Protocols</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Major_Results">Experimental Results</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/BioBricks">BioBricks & Characterisation</a> </div></ul> </td><td align="center" width="18%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="#" onclick="mopen('m3')" onmouseover="mopen('m3')" onmouseout="mclosetime()">Dry Lab</a> <div id="m3" onmouseover="mcancelclosetime()" onmouseout="mclosetime()"> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Dry_Lab">Dry Lab Hub</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Growth_Curve">Growth Curves</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Genetic_Circuit">Genetic Circuits</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Motility">Motility Analysis</a> <a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Appendices">Appendices - Code etc.</a> </div></ul> </td><td align="center" width="17%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="http://2008.igem.org/Team:Imperial_College/Notebook"> Notebook </a></ul> </td><td align="center" width="17%" valign="bottom"><ul id="sddm"><a href="http://openwetware.org/wiki/IGEM:IMPERIAL/2008/New/Team"> Our Team </a></ul> </td></tr></table></html> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
<html><style type="text/css">
div.Section { font:11pt/16pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; background-image: url(http://openwetware.org/images/a/a0/Background.PNG); background-size: 100%; background-origin: content; } /* Text (paragraphs) */ div.Section p { font:11pt/16pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; text-align:justify; margin-top:0px; margin-left:30px; margin-right:30px; } /* Headings */ div.Section h1 { font:22pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; text-align:left; color:#3366FF; font-weight:bold; } /* Subheadings */ div.Section h2 { font:18pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; color:#3366FF; margin-left:5px; font-weight:bold; } /* Subsubheadings */ div.Section h3 { font:22pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; color:#E5EBFF; margin-left:10px; font-weight:bold; } /* Subsubsubheadings */ div.Section h4 { font:22pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; color:#2B48B3; margin-left:10px; font-weight:bold; } /* Subsubsubsubheadings */ div.Section h5 { font:12pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; color:#3366FF; margin-left:20px; } /* References */ div.Section h6 { font:12pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif; font-weight:bold; font-style:italic; color:#3366FF; margin-left:25px; } /* Hyperlinks */ div.Section a { } div.Section a:hover { } /* Tables */ div.Section td { font:11pt/16pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; text-align:justify; vertical-align:top; padding:2px 4px 2px 4px; } /* Lists */ div.Section li { font:11pt/16pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; text-align:left; margin-top:0px; margin-left:30px; margin-right:0px; } /* TOC stuff */ table.toc { margin-left:10px; } table.toc li { font: 11pt/16pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; text-align: justify; margin-top: 0px; margin-left:2px; margin-right:2px; } /* [edit] links */ span.editsection { color:#BBBBBB; font-size:10pt; font-weight:normal; font-style:normal; vertical-align:bottom; } span.editsection a { color:#BBBBBB; font-size:10pt; font-weight:normal; font-style:normal; vertical-align:bottom; } span.editsection a:hover { color:#3366FF; font-size:10pt; font-weight:normal; font-style:normal; vertical-align:bottom; } /* Drop-down Menu */
margin: 0; padding: 0; z-index: 30 margin: 0; padding: 0; float: center; font: bold 12pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif; border: 0px; list-style: none; }
display: block; margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px; padding: 0 0 12px 0; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center; text-decoration: none; }
border: 0px }
position: absolute; visibility: hidden; margin: 0; padding: 0; background: #66aadd; border: 1px solid #66aadd } #sddm div a { position: relative; left: 0; display: block; margin: 0; padding: 5px 10px; width: auto; white-space: nowrap; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; background: #FFFFFF; color: #2875DE; font: 11pt Calibri, Verdana, Arial, Geneva, sans-serif } #sddm div a:hover { background: #66aadd; color: #FFFFFF } </style></html>
|