IGEM:IMPERIAL/2006/Photos: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==In the Wetlab== | |||
{| | |||
|+ We spent long hours in the lab... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IMG 1677.JPG|thumb|left|200px|Group Picture in the lab]] | |||
|[[Image:Testing0001.JPG|thumb|left|200px|The teaching lab]] | |||
|[[Image:BiochemLab0010.JPG|thumb|left|200px|The Biochem lab|]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0020.JPG|thumb|left|200px|Our supervisors]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:IMG 1674.JPG|thumb|left|150px]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0022.JPG|thumb|left|150px]] | |||
|[[Image:IMG 1666.JPG|thumb|left|150px]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0023.JPG|thumb|left|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0003.JPG|thumb|left|150px|Making LB...]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0004.JPG|thumb|left|150px|...mixing & shaking...]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0008.JPG|thumb|left|150px|...filling into bottles...]] | |||
|[[Image:TeachingLab0009.JPG|thumb|left|150px|...and CHEERS!]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==The Imperial College iGEM team and instructors== | ==The Imperial College iGEM team and instructors== | ||