Help:Databases: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|<nowiki>PMID 12345</nowiki> | |<nowiki>PMID 12345</nowiki> | ||
|PMID 12345 | |PMID 12345 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Help:rebase|Rebase]] | |||
|<nowiki>[[rebase:"Rebase ID"]]</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>[[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]] | |||
|<nowiki>REID "Rebase ID"</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>REID M.Aac23DamP</nowiki> | |||
|REID M.Aac23DamP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:34, 22 November 2007
Database Help
Name | Interwiki | Example | Try It | Magic Links | example | Try It |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archive X (arXiv) | [[arxiv:"arxiv-id"]] | [[arxiv:12345]] | Archive-X ID 12345 | ARXID "arxiv-id" | ARXID 12345 | ARXID 12345 |
BioBrick Registry | [[bbregistry:"part-number"]] | [[bbregistry:BBa_B0015]] | bbregistry:BBa_B0015 | BBPN "part-number" | BBPN BBa_B0015 | BBPN BBa_B0015 |
Help:genbank | [[genbank:"accession-number"]] | [[genbank:UC12345]] | genbank:UC12345 | GBAN "accession-number" | GBAN UC12345 | GBAN UC12345 |
Protein Data Bank | [[pdb:"PDB ID"]] | [[pdb:10GS]] | pdb:10GS | PDBID "PDB ID" | PDBID 10GS | PDBID 10GS |
PubMed | [[pubmed:"PubMed ID"]] | [[pubmed:12345]] | pubmed:12345 | PMID "PubMed ID" | PMID 12345 | PMID 12345 |
Rebase | [[rebase:"Rebase ID"]] | [[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]] | rebase:M.Aac23DamP | REID "Rebase ID" | REID M.Aac23DamP | REID M.Aac23DamP |