Haynes Lab:Notebook/Characterizing AHL quorum sensing homologs/2015/05/21: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Autocreate 2015/05/21 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/Characterizing_AHL_quorum_sensing_homologs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==05//2015== | ==05/21/2015== | ||
<font color = purple> | |||
Mini-preps of the snythase colonies that did not work last time (+RhlI, which wasn't included last time): | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Sample Read#''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
|- | |||
| AubI 4||0.145||0.075||1.918||144.712 | |||
|- | |||
| AubI 5||0.235||0.122||1.927||235.276 | |||
|- | |||
| BjaI 4||0.32||0.166||1.923||319.894 | |||
|- | |||
| BjaI 5||0.369||0.191||1.937||369.379 | |||
|- | |||
| LasI 3||0.253||0.131||1.929||252.999 | |||
|- | |||
| LasI 4||0.425||0.221||1.92||424.974 | |||
|- | |||
| RhlI 1||0.582||0.304||1.913||582.183 | |||
|- | |||
| RhlI 2||0.27||0.141||1.917||270.326 | |||
|- | |||
| SinI 3||0.214||0.111||1.916||213.574 | |||
|- | |||
| SinI 4||0.289||0.151||1.922||289.35 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> |
Latest revision as of 00:58, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05/21/2015Mini-preps of the snythase colonies that did not work last time (+RhlI, which wasn't included last time):
|