Haynes Lab:Notebook/Characterizing AHL quorum sensing homologs/2014/04/22: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Ran gel of PCR reactions from 4/21/14 | Ran gel of PCR reactions from 4/21/14 | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Sample #''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer 2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Template''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Expected band size''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1||P103||P104||5||945 and 1149 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||P103||P104||6||945 and 1149 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||P103||P104||7||945 and 1149 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||P103||P104||9||945 and 1149 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||P105||P107||5||118 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||P105||P107||6||118 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||P105||P107||7||118 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||P105||P107||9||118 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||P111||P112||5||2414 and maybe 2202 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||P111||P112||6||2414 and maybe 2202 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||P111||P112||7||2414 and maybe 2202 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||P111||P112||9||2414 and maybe 2202 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Send out for sequencing with P103 (#-1) and P107 (#-2) | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 23:55, 26 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
mm/dd/yyyyRan gel of PCR reactions from 4/21/14
|
Send out for sequencing with P103 (#-1) and P107 (#-2)