Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2016/05/24: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2016/05/24 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/CRISPR_Editing) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
== | ==05/24/2015== | ||
Added RNase to g025 sonicated chromatin, 30min at 37 | |||
<br><br> | |||
finally got enough DNA from PCR for g025 3. Means there's probably something wrong with my Phusion. | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul hyb buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul H2O''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||g025||3||0.034||0.019||1.809||33.885||11.80||1.50||1.70 | |||
|} | |||
Can run surveyor on g025 and 31 today. Set up annealing reaction: | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 400ng''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul hyb buff''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul water''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||1||0.035||0.02||1.792||35.279||11.34||1.50||2.16 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||2||0.046||0.025||1.876||46.254||8.65||1.50||4.85 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||3||0.034||0.019||1.809||33.885||11.80||1.50||1.70 | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||31||1||0.07||0.037||1.9||69.982||5.72||1.50||7.78 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||31||2||0.087||0.046||1.885||86.915||4.60||1.50||8.90 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||31||3||0.035||0.019||1.868||35.484||11.27||1.50||2.23 | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
Added proteinase k to 25 sonicated chromatin. 62 for 2 hours | |||
<br><br> | |||
conc of sheared chromatin | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cells''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul for 50ug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ul dil buff''' | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||1||2.272||1.32||1.721||2271.864||22.01||177.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||2||2.426||1.42||1.708||2426.165||20.61||179.39 | |||
|- | |||
| Luc14||25||3||2.022||1.17||1.728||2021.664||24.73||175.27 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4||25||1||2.128||1.267||1.68||2127.688||23.50||176.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4||25||2||1.305||0.795||1.643||1305.148||38.31||161.69 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4||25||3||1.903||1.138||1.672||1902.941||26.28||173.72 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:48, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05/24/2015Added RNase to g025 sonicated chromatin, 30min at 37
Can run surveyor on g025 and 31 today. Set up annealing reaction:
|